Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Arrochar Alps     07-Jul-2012 143 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ben Bardsley Borrowdale Fell RunnersM403:07:19100.0%
2 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM3:08:00100.4%
3 Rob Jebb Bingley HarriersM3:10:33101.7%
4 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Borrowdale Fell RunnersM3:16:55105.1%
5 Lloyd Taggart Manx Fell RunnersM403:17:00105.2%
6 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM3:19:37106.6%
7 Oli Johnson Dark PeakM3:20:17106.9%
8 Karl Gray Calder ValleyM403:21:27107.5%
9 Morgan Donnelly Borrowdale Fell RunnersM3:21:39107.7%
10 Richard Roberts Eryri HarriersM3:21:46107.7%
11 Pete Vale MerciaM403:21:51107.8%
12 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark PeakM3:22:09107.9%
13 Dan Gay HBTM3:25:16109.6%
14 Mark Roberts Borrowdale Fell RunnersM503:25:22109.6%
15 Gavin Mulholland Calder ValleyM403:25:33109.7%
16 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM3:26:06110.0%
17 Steve Cale MerciaM3:26:59110.5%
18 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM503:27:32110.8%
19 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM3:28:07111.1%
20 John Hunt Dark PeakM403:28:46111.5%
21 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale Fell RunnersM403:29:04111.6%
22 Sam Watson Wharfedale HarriersM3:31:44113.0%
23 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM403:33:55114.2%
24 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM3:34:42114.6%
25 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM3:35:26115.0%
26 Jon Morgan Dark PeakM403:36:25115.5%
27 Stephen Pyke Dark PeakM403:37:27116.1%
28 Dave Neill Staffs MoorlandsM503:37:41116.2%
29 Steven MacInnes CarnethyM3:41:55118.5%
30 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF3:42:02118.5%
31 Steve Birkinshaw Borrowdale Fell RunnersM403:45:29120.4%
32 Helen Fines Calder ValleyF3:46:09120.7%
33 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM503:46:33120.9%
34 Tim Ellis Calder ValleyM3:46:42121.0%
35 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill RacersM403:47:21121.4%
36 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM3:47:44121.6%
37 Brian Stevenson Pudsey & BramleyM403:48:30122.0%
38 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell RunnersM403:48:44122.1%
39 Dave Wilby Ilkley HarriersM3:49:10122.3%
40 Lauren Jeska Eryri HarriersF3:50:02122.8%
41 Kevin Harper CosmicsM3:50:14122.9%
42 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale Fell RunnersM403:50:49123.2%
43 Chris Hill CosmicsM3:50:56123.3%
44 James Logue Calder ValleyM403:51:21123.5%
45 Gavin Bland Borrowdale Fell RunnersM403:51:51123.8%
46 Tim Black Calder ValleyM3:53:21124.6%
47 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM3:54:02124.9%
48 Iain Walker WesterlandsM3:54:38125.3%
49 Russell Small UnattachedM403:57:11126.6%
50 William Neill MerciaM3:57:44126.9%
51 Mick Stenton Dark PeakM503:59:08127.7%
52 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF403:59:27127.8%
53 Charles Hutchinson HBTM4:01:28128.9%
54 Craig Stansfield RossendaleM404:04:16130.4%
55 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF4:04:16130.4%
56 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell RunnersM504:04:16130.4%
57 Gavin Williams Dark PeakM504:05:54131.3%
58 Paul Jones MerciaM404:08:16132.5%
59 Anna Bartlett MerciaF404:09:17133.1%
60 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM504:10:49133.9%
61 John Hammond CarnethyM4:12:22134.7%
62 Stuart Smith CosmicsM4:12:51135.0%
63 Robert Taylor Pennine Fell RunnersM604:13:27135.3%
64 Judith Jepson Dark PeakF404:13:52135.5%
65 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM4:14:43136.0%
66 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM504:16:14136.8%
67 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM404:16:19136.8%
68 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM4:16:57137.2%
69 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM504:17:12137.3%
70 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM4:17:26137.4%
71 Ben Mounsey Calder ValleyM4:17:58137.7%
72 Eilidh Anthony HBTF4:18:20137.9%
73 David Keeling Cheshire Hill RacersM504:19:42138.6%
74 Helen Elmore Dark PeakF404:19:54138.7%
75 Nicky Spinks Dark PeakF404:19:54138.7%
76 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM4:20:10138.9%
77 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM504:21:41139.7%
78 Keith Holmes Dark PeakM504:21:54139.8%
79 Dan Watson LochtaysideM404:22:11140.0%
80 Robbie Paterson Forres HarriersM4:23:12140.5%
81 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM604:23:12140.5%
82 Stephen Smithies Calder ValleyM404:23:34140.7%
83 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill RacersM504:23:46140.8%
84 Scott Baistow Wharfedale HarriersM4:24:46141.3%
85 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM504:28:41143.4%
86 Tom Sessford Keighley & CravenM4:30:57144.6%
87 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell RunnersM504:31:05144.7%
88 Nicola Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersF504:31:15144.8%
89 Andy Staveley Burnden RRM504:31:19144.8%
90 Geoff Briggs Pennine Fell RunnersM504:34:52146.7%
91 Mike Wild HBTM4:35:38147.1%
92 Elizabeth Batt Dark PeakF404:37:59148.4%
93 Rachel Hill Wharfedale HarriersF404:39:38149.3%
94 Neah Evans WesterlandsF4:42:07150.6%
95 James Titmuss Pudsey & BramleyM4:42:32150.8%
96 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM4:44:40152.0%
97 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le MoorsF604:44:58152.1%
98 Gregor Heron CarnethyM404:52:12156.0%
99 Michael Reid CarnethyM4:55:42157.9%
100 Mel Price MerciaF4:55:42157.9%
101 Martyn Pollitt Burnden RRM504:56:58158.5%
102 Isaline Kneale Burnden RRF404:56:58158.5%
103 Andy Watson Manx Fell RunnersM404:57:07158.6%
104 Nick Rennie UnattachedM404:57:13158.7%
105 John Taylor Newport & DistrictM404:57:25158.8%
106 Vincent Booth Cheshire Hill RacersM404:58:05159.1%
107 Steven Yule CarnethyM4:58:33159.4%
108 Dan Taylor Todmorden HarriersM5:00:25160.4%
109 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM505:00:51160.6%
110 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM505:01:49161.1%
111 Gill Myers Wharfedale HarriersF505:02:46161.6%
112 Kirsty Hall Wharfedale HarriersF5:04:11162.4%
113 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF405:05:24163.0%
114 Dave Tait Dark PeakM605:07:26164.1%
115 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF405:09:50165.4%
116 Bob Allison Fife ACM505:10:34165.8%
117 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM405:11:54166.5%
118 Louise Burt Fife ACF405:13:22167.3%
119 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM405:14:25167.9%
120 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM505:16:01168.7%
121 Adrian Dixon FRAM605:16:19168.9%
122 David Atkin WesterlandsM505:21:18171.5%
123 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM505:21:29171.6%
124 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF405:22:59172.4%
125 Andrew Lennie CarnethyM505:22:59172.4%
126 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM605:25:21173.7%
127 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM505:26:36174.4%
128 Sarah Bailey Keswick ACF5:26:44174.4%
129 James Quigley UnattachedM5:36:08179.4%
130 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF5:43:41183.5%
131 Alex Jones Pudsey & BramleyM5:43:41183.5%
132 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF505:48:26186.0%
133 Andreas Rogowski Kinross Road RunnersM405:50:38187.2%
134 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM405:54:26189.2%
135 Ros Evans WesterlandsF605:59:55192.1%
136 George Douglas WesterlandsM406:01:11192.8%
137 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF506:02:18193.4%
138 Marcus Taylor Burnden RRM406:03:18193.9%
139 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM406:03:18193.9%
140 John Hamer WesterlandsM406:03:56194.3%
141 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM506:17:13201.4%
142 Chris Clark Keswick ACM606:24:07205.1%
143 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM506:35:37211.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher