Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ochil 2000s     28-Aug-2010 84 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Oleg Chepelin HBTM2:46:36100.0%
2 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:52:18103.4%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:52:19103.4%
4 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:52:22103.5%
5 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM503:00:29108.3%
6 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM3:04:11110.6%
7 Dave Godfree Forth Valley OrienteersM3:04:35110.8%
8 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM3:06:45112.1%
9 Will Hensman Central ACM3:08:20113.0%
10 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF403:09:14113.6%
11 Chris Upson WesterlandsM403:12:25115.5%
12 Graham Nash CarnethyM403:12:42115.7%
13 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM403:17:54118.8%
14 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM3:19:23119.7%
15 Jonathan Whitaker Ilkley HarriersM403:19:45119.9%
16 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM403:20:40120.4%
17 Dave Goulson UnattachedM403:21:47121.1%
18 Claire Gordon HBTF3:22:19121.4%
19 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM403:23:11122.0%
20 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:23:14122.0%
21 Gregor Heron CarnethyM403:23:36122.2%
22 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM3:23:44122.3%
23 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM3:24:49122.9%
24 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM3:26:20123.8%
25 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF3:26:46124.1%
26 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM3:27:00124.2%
27 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM503:27:42124.7%
28 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:29:23125.7%
29 Jim Patterson Newcastle ACM603:30:02126.1%
30 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM3:31:04126.7%
31 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF3:33:24128.1%
32 David Rogers WesterlandsM403:36:46130.1%
33 Julia Connor UnattachedF3:36:56130.2%
34 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM403:37:16130.4%
35 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM403:37:42130.7%
36 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM3:37:45130.7%
37 Helene Whitaker Ilkley HarriersF403:38:10131.0%
38 David Malia MerciaM403:38:30131.2%
39 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:40:20132.3%
40 John Donnelly WesterlandsM403:41:15132.8%
41 Adrian Robertson UnattachedM3:41:42133.1%
42 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM3:42:06133.3%
43 Matt Tinsley UnattachedM3:42:14133.4%
44 Susannah Macmillan UnattachedF403:42:33133.6%
45 Louise Burt Fife ACF403:43:54134.4%
46 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM3:44:07134.5%
47 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM403:44:08134.5%
48 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM3:44:37134.8%
49 Stewart Barrie HBTM403:45:45135.5%
50 David Dickson WesterlandsM503:46:20135.9%
51 Neil Campbell CarnethyM403:48:28137.1%
52 Keith Adams WesterlandsM503:53:45140.3%
53 Rupert Williams CosmicsM403:55:58141.6%
54 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM504:00:36144.4%
55 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM4:04:27146.7%
56 Tommy Hepburn CorstorphineM504:06:44148.1%
57 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF404:06:45148.1%
58 Allan Gall Central ACM504:07:07148.3%
59 Jamie Brown HBTM4:07:26148.5%
60 Gill Brett Central ACF404:07:42148.7%
61 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM404:07:57148.8%
62 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM4:09:34149.8%
63 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM404:09:59150.1%
64 Matthew Browne Ochil Hill RunnersM4:11:07150.7%
65 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM404:11:47151.1%
66 Matt Richardson LothianM404:14:31152.8%
67 Simon Yearsley UnattachedM404:20:54156.6%
68 Mark Yearsley Cumberland Fell RunnersM404:20:55156.6%
69 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM404:21:45157.1%
70 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM504:21:50157.2%
71 Fraser Laird WesterlandsM4:24:04158.5%
72 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:26:45160.1%
73 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF504:34:01164.5%
74 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM4:42:16169.4%
75 Ruth Crewe CosmicsF4:42:16169.4%
76 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM4:42:17169.4%
77 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF504:58:55179.4%
78 Brian Howie CarnethyM505:04:28182.8%
79 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM5:10:20186.3%
80 Chris Oliver HBTM605:10:22186.3%
81 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF5:16:10189.8%
82 John Hamer WesterlandsM405:16:14189.8%
83 Rebecca Stedham UnattachedF5:16:15189.8%
84 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM405:32:02199.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher