Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ochil 2000s     25-Aug-2012 76 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM2:39:17100.0%
2 Paul Raistrick Inverness HarriersM2:52:29108.3%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:53:08108.7%
4 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:55:48110.4%
5 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM2:55:56110.5%
6 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:56:16110.7%
7 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM403:02:26114.5%
8 John Rocke Dark PeakM3:06:29117.1%
9 Chris Hill CosmicsM3:06:38117.2%
10 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM403:07:32117.7%
11 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM403:07:39117.8%
12 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF3:08:38118.4%
13 Iain Walker WesterlandsM3:08:52118.6%
14 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM3:12:35120.9%
15 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM403:16:32123.4%
16 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:18:24124.6%
17 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM403:18:49124.8%
18 James Hardie CarnethyM3:18:50124.8%
19 Jacob Tangey Dumfries RCM3:18:51124.8%
20 David Fulton HBTM3:18:58124.9%
21 Sarah O`Neil HBTF3:21:47126.7%
22 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF403:21:48126.7%
23 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM503:22:07126.9%
24 John Binnie Lochaber ACM403:24:36128.5%
25 Michael Reid CarnethyM3:36:16135.8%
26 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM503:37:42136.7%
27 David Edmondson Clayton Le MoorsM403:40:47138.6%
28 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM403:43:54140.6%
29 Alan Manson UnattachedM403:44:17140.8%
30 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM503:44:19140.8%
31 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM3:44:47141.1%
32 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:48:17143.3%
33 Phil Humphries CarnethyM403:48:18143.3%
34 Gregor Heron CarnethyM403:49:26144.0%
35 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM3:52:46146.1%
36 Steven Yule CarnethyM3:52:58146.3%
37 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM503:53:02146.3%
38 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM403:53:07146.4%
39 Jacqueline MacIntyre Carnegie HarriersF3:53:09146.4%
40 John Byrne UnattachedM403:54:49147.4%
41 Julia Connor UnattachedF3:54:51147.4%
42 Louise Burt Fife ACF403:57:01148.8%
43 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM404:02:37152.3%
44 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM404:04:47153.7%
45 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM4:09:02156.3%
46 Ian Poolman Fife ACM4:09:14156.5%
47 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM404:10:25157.2%
48 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM404:16:39161.1%
49 Florence Morisseau UnattachedF4:17:04161.4%
50 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM404:19:16162.8%
51 Richard Ingram CosmicsM4:21:13164.0%
52 James Quigley UnattachedM4:21:14164.0%
53 Andreas Rogowski Kinross Road RunnersM404:23:34165.5%
54 Tom Bowie UnattachedM604:25:22166.6%
55 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM404:29:11169.0%
56 John Colegrave CosmicsM504:29:16169.0%
57 Paul Nash CarnethyM4:30:09169.6%
58 Elsie Riley Forth Valley OrienteersF4:30:29169.8%
59 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM604:30:43170.0%
60 Mike Schneider UnattachedM504:40:21176.0%
61 Allan Gall Central ACM504:41:01176.4%
62 Jonathan Sutcliffe Todmorden HarriersM404:45:59179.5%
63 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:49:43181.9%
64 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM4:56:00185.8%
65 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM505:04:03190.9%
66 Calum Law UnattachedM5:06:47192.6%
67 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM405:06:47192.6%
68 Brian Howie CarnethyM605:12:32196.2%
69 Sybil Laing Central ACF405:18:55200.2%
70 Alastair Greig UnattachedM505:18:56200.2%
71 Simon Puttock Stirling Tri ClubM505:18:57200.2%
72 Elizabeth Hindle Dallam RCF505:19:51200.8%
73 Julie Laverock Salford HarriersF405:31:56208.4%
74 Breffni Groome Harrogate HarriersM405:49:31219.4%
75 Bob Watkinson Ochil Hill RunnersM505:50:52220.3%
76 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM505:52:03221.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher