Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ochil 2000s     23-Aug-2014 79 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hector Haines HBTM2:40:42100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:42:13100.9%
3 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:50:15105.9%
4 Michael Reid CarnethyM2:52:42107.5%
5 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM2:52:44107.5%
6 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:53:16107.8%
7 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF2:56:05109.6%
8 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM2:57:01110.2%
9 David Riach WesterlandsM403:09:31117.9%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM503:11:14119.0%
11 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM403:13:27120.4%
12 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM403:15:19121.5%
13 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM403:15:33121.7%
14 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM3:17:18122.8%
15 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF3:18:53123.8%
16 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM503:20:19124.7%
17 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF403:20:25124.7%
18 Jacob Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM3:22:02125.7%
19 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM3:29:19130.3%
20 James Hardie CarnethyM3:29:37130.4%
21 John Malcolm LothianM3:30:49131.2%
22 James Crozier Lomond Hill RunnersM403:31:37131.7%
23 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM503:31:59131.9%
24 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AACF3:32:35132.3%
25 Robin Watkins Equipe Velo EcosseM3:34:59133.8%
26 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM403:37:13135.2%
27 Morag McClelland HBTF3:37:53135.6%
28 Mike Andrew CarnethyM503:39:01136.3%
29 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM3:39:50136.8%
30 Carl Bedson GlossopdaleM403:41:46138.0%
31 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM503:43:49139.3%
32 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:46:01140.6%
33 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM603:49:38142.9%
34 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:49:39142.9%
35 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM503:50:14143.3%
36 Oliver Kenyon HBTM3:50:15143.3%
37 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM3:55:37146.6%
38 Alan Renville CarnethyM403:55:41146.7%
39 Ewan Cameron WesterlandsM3:55:51146.8%
40 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF3:56:22147.1%
41 Jamie Thomas Dunbar RCM3:56:35147.2%
42 Matthew Jones CarnethyM3:56:50147.4%
43 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF403:56:53147.4%
44 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF403:57:12147.6%
45 Mark Hartree CarnethyM403:58:16148.3%
46 Richard Ingram CosmicsM404:01:21150.2%
47 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM404:02:34150.9%
48 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM404:04:03151.9%
49 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF504:05:02152.5%
50 Janine Inman Forth Valley OrienteersF4:05:21152.7%
51 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM404:06:51153.6%
52 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM404:07:27154.0%
53 David Dickson WesterlandsM504:07:37154.1%
54 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF4:08:20154.5%
55 Mike Schneider UnattachedM4:12:20157.0%
56 Jim Stevenson Beacon RunnersM404:14:27158.3%
57 Billy Turnbull Wee County HarriersM504:15:27159.0%
58 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM4:15:56159.3%
59 Daniel Vencovsky UnattachedM4:16:06159.4%
60 David Rogers WesterlandsM504:16:43159.7%
61 Bob Lyons CarnethyM504:21:24162.7%
62 Thomas Frydrych UnattachedM404:22:52163.6%
63 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM404:23:40164.1%
64 Creagh Dooner UnattachedM4:23:44164.1%
65 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM404:25:07165.0%
66 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM404:26:25165.8%
67 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF4:29:14167.5%
68 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM604:30:21168.2%
69 John McInally WesterlandsM404:31:52169.2%
70 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM4:39:13173.8%
71 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM404:45:01177.4%
72 Stephen Dunnachie UnattachedM4:51:03181.1%
73 Graeme Reid Wee County HarriersM404:51:05181.1%
74 Craig Wallace Vegan RunnersM4:53:00182.3%
75 Tom Bowie UnattachedM605:02:05188.0%
76 George Furmage Wee County HarriersM5:06:38190.8%
77 Scott Wilson Wee County HarriersM405:06:40190.8%
78 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM505:10:16193.1%
79 Alex Wray Stirling Tri ClubM5:22:26200.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher