Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ochil 2000s     22-Aug-2015 75 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:59:01100.0%
2 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM3:01:07101.2%
3 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM3:06:21104.1%
4 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM3:07:22104.7%
5 Michael Reid CarnethyM403:07:33104.8%
6 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM3:08:28105.3%
7 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM503:18:52111.1%
8 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM3:19:33111.5%
9 Iain Walker WesterlandsM3:20:30112.0%
10 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF403:21:28112.5%
11 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM403:21:56112.8%
12 Finlay Gall VPHTHACM3:21:59112.8%
13 David Wallace Ochil Hill RunnersM3:24:07114.0%
14 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM3:24:44114.4%
15 Liam Braby CarnethyM3:25:50115.0%
16 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM403:27:19115.8%
17 Will Hensman Central ACM3:31:18118.0%
18 Ross Cowie UnattachedM3:33:22119.2%
19 Robert Simpson WesterlandsM3:33:49119.4%
20 Dave Ward HBTM3:34:59120.1%
21 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM3:35:16120.2%
22 Colin Doig HBTM3:37:07121.3%
23 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:38:13121.9%
24 Charles Lines Kilmarnock HarriersM503:39:13122.5%
25 Cameron Knox Anster HaddiesM3:40:01122.9%
26 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:41:09123.5%
27 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM503:42:14124.1%
28 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM403:43:19124.7%
29 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM403:48:23127.6%
30 Graham Lund Bowland Fell RunnersM3:49:02127.9%
31 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM503:49:21128.1%
32 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM403:49:34128.2%
33 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM403:51:07129.1%
34 Drew Oliphant AberystwythM3:51:07129.1%
35 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM3:51:44129.4%
36 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:51:49129.5%
37 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM403:52:51130.1%
38 David Fulton HBTM3:53:46130.6%
39 Mark Stockton CosmicsM3:55:22131.5%
40 George Prior-Palmer UnattachedM3:58:22133.2%
41 Jamie Thomas Dunbar RCM4:02:29135.5%
42 David Allison North York Moors ACM404:02:40135.6%
43 Louise Burt Fife ACF504:02:52135.7%
44 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF504:04:08136.4%
45 Ian Marshall Dunoon Hill RunnersM404:04:30136.6%
46 Catherine Cole UnattachedF4:07:23138.2%
47 Clifford Leith Metro AberdeenM404:08:13138.7%
48 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM404:11:07140.3%
49 Alick Walkinshaw Tinto Hill RunnersM504:11:24140.4%
50 Julia Connor UnattachedF404:12:53141.3%
51 Ian Tuck UnattachedM4:12:57141.3%
52 Thomas Frydrych UnattachedM404:15:22142.6%
53 Sandy Dunn Wee County HarriersM504:15:32142.7%
54 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM4:16:17143.2%
55 David Rogers WesterlandsM504:21:29146.1%
56 Allan Gall Central ACM504:21:52146.3%
57 Richard Ingram CosmicsM404:22:20146.5%
58 John Byrne UnattachedM504:23:01146.9%
59 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF404:27:31149.4%
60 Jonathan Cox UnattachedM4:29:35150.6%
61 Matthew Jones CarnethyM4:32:37152.3%
62 Billy Turnbull Wee County HarriersM504:33:31152.8%
63 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM604:39:32156.1%
64 Derek Fish Wee County HarriersM4:40:15156.5%
65 Mark Dennis UnattachedM4:41:00157.0%
66 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM404:46:45160.2%
67 Trevor Galloway UnattachedM404:50:28162.3%
68 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM604:50:46162.4%
69 Nigel Roberts Ochil Hill RunnersM504:55:11164.9%
70 Colin Lamont Strathearn HarriersM505:14:22175.6%
71 Graeme Reid Wee County HarriersM405:14:23175.6%
72 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM605:25:48182.0%
73 Ewan Hunter UnattachedM505:32:51185.9%
74 Duncan Leask Stirling Tri ClubM405:33:05186.1%
75 Brian Howie CarnethyM605:33:44186.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher