Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Turnhouse Hill Race     27-Jul-2011 89 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hector Haines HBTM0:24:46100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:25:08101.5%
3 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:25:35103.3%
4 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:25:52104.4%
5 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM0:27:00109.0%
6 Julian Warman HBTM400:28:17114.2%
7 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:28:22114.5%
8 Paul Manson HBTM0:28:33115.3%
9 Sarah McCormack AmblesideF0:28:50116.4%
10 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:28:59117.0%
11 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:29:07117.6%
12 David Berrill LothianM0:29:26118.8%
13 Mike Wild HBTM0:29:27118.9%
14 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:29:28119.0%
15 David Fulton HBTM0:29:29119.0%
16 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:29:52120.6%
17 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:29:58121.0%
18 Scott Craighead CarnethyM0:30:06121.5%
19 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:30:17122.3%
20 James Hardie CarnethyM0:30:24122.7%
21 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:30:53124.7%
22 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM400:30:54124.8%
23 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:30:59125.1%
24 John Malcolm LothianM0:31:07125.6%
25 Ian McMillan PortobelloM400:31:09125.8%
26 Mark McLeod CarnethyM0:31:13126.0%
27 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:31:13126.0%
28 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:31:16126.2%
29 Colin Partridge LothianM0:31:17126.3%
30 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:31:49128.5%
31 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:32:04129.5%
32 Peter McClelland HBTM0:32:31131.3%
33 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM600:32:33131.4%
34 Simon Harrison HBTM0:33:15134.3%
35 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM500:33:16134.3%
36 Ralph Stevens UnattachedM400:33:36135.7%
37 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:33:38135.8%
38 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM500:34:10138.0%
39 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:34:13138.2%
40 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:34:14138.2%
41 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM0:34:18138.5%
42 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:34:25139.0%
43 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM500:34:28139.2%
44 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF0:34:47140.4%
45 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM500:34:49140.6%
46 Neil Campbell CarnethyM500:34:51140.7%
47 Jane Jackson CarnethyF400:34:54140.9%
48 Doleen Galbraith Giffnock NorthF500:34:54140.9%
49 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM0:35:04141.6%
50 Jamie Brown HBTM0:35:16142.4%
51 Roy Hunter CarnethyM500:35:19142.6%
52 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:35:21142.7%
53 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:35:40144.0%
54 Rebecca Taylor UnattachedF0:35:42144.1%
55 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:35:47144.5%
56 Julia Harris Bellahouston RRF400:36:00145.4%
57 Graham McLean CorstorphineM500:36:01145.4%
58 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:36:18146.6%
59 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:36:43148.3%
60 Malcolm Hughes Linlithgow HarriersM500:36:54149.0%
61 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:36:58149.3%
62 David Law CorstorphineM400:37:08149.9%
63 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF0:37:09150.0%
64 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:13150.3%
65 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:37:17150.5%
66 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM500:37:36151.8%
67 Matt Richardson LothianM400:37:37151.9%
68 Ian Campbell HBTM400:37:41152.2%
69 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:37:48152.6%
70 Gillian McKelvie PortobelloF500:37:58153.3%
71 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:38:00153.4%
72 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM600:38:15154.4%
73 Andy McLeod ESOCM500:38:41156.2%
74 Ewan McIlwraith Lomond Hill RunnersM400:38:47156.6%
75 Nick Moir HBTM0:38:54157.1%
76 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:38:59157.4%
77 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:39:00157.5%
78 Rachel Haines HBTF0:39:42160.3%
79 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF400:39:50160.8%
80 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:39:55161.2%
81 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:40:02161.6%
82 Lesley McIlwraith UnattachedM400:40:03161.7%
83 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:40:15162.5%
84 Swaz Fraser WesterlandsM400:40:40164.2%
85 Dave Gibson CarnethyM0:41:29167.5%
86 Kenny Pollock UnattachedM400:41:50168.9%
87 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM400:41:58169.4%
88 Rachel Heathcote HBTF0:49:29199.8%
89 Andrew Corrigan Harmeny ACM400:52:59213.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher