Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Turnhouse Hill Race     15-Aug-2012 56 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:27:05100.0%
2 Donald Naylor HBTM400:27:09100.2%
3 Jacob Adkin Moorfoot RunnersM0:28:21104.7%
4 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:28:55106.8%
5 Ali Wilson UnattachedM0:29:01107.1%
6 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:29:17108.1%
7 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:29:37109.4%
8 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:29:43109.7%
9 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM0:30:07111.2%
10 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:30:24112.2%
11 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:30:28112.5%
12 David Berrill LothianM0:30:37113.0%
13 Tim McCall Norham RCM500:31:00114.5%
14 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM0:31:06114.8%
15 Mike Taylor HBTM0:31:09115.0%
16 Scout Adkin Moorfoot RunnersF0:31:17115.5%
17 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM0:31:20115.7%
18 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:31:44117.2%
19 Ally Robertson CarnethyM0:31:51117.6%
20 John Malcolm LothianM0:32:05118.5%
21 Les Turnbull Norham RCM500:32:07118.6%
22 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:32:47121.0%
23 Tim Mullens Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:54121.5%
24 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM400:33:19123.0%
25 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:33:32123.8%
26 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:34123.9%
27 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:34:43128.2%
28 Paul Nash CarnethyM0:34:56129.0%
29 Jamie Brown HBTM0:35:04129.5%
30 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:35:08129.7%
31 Colin Tough Gala HarriersM0:35:27130.9%
32 Ewan Walker Norham RCM0:35:29131.0%
33 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM600:35:32131.2%
34 Ralph Stevens UnattachedM400:36:27134.6%
35 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:36:44135.6%
36 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:36:50136.0%
37 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:36:55136.3%
38 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:37:01136.7%
39 Jane Simpson Bellahouston RRF0:37:04136.9%
40 Phil Owens PortobelloM0:37:11137.3%
41 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:37:14137.5%
42 David Law CorstorphineM500:38:34142.4%
43 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:38:37142.6%
44 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:39:38146.3%
45 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:39:56147.4%
46 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:40:19148.9%
47 Ian Campbell HBTM400:40:59151.3%
48 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:41:13152.2%
49 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM400:42:27156.7%
50 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:42:47158.0%
51 Phil Lee UnattachedM0:43:10159.4%
52 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:43:17159.8%
53 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:43:45161.5%
54 Mandy Calder CarnethyF400:44:20163.7%
55 Philippa Ivison CarnethyF0:44:20163.7%
56 Tony Stapley PortobelloM650:47:36175.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher