Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Red Moss Revolution     15-Aug-2007 78 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Donald Naylor HBTM0:35:27100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:12102.1%
3 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM0:36:27102.8%
4 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:50103.9%
5 Ian Wellock HBTM0:37:04104.6%
6 Al Hart HBTM0:37:22105.4%
7 Duncan Coombs HBTMU230:37:50106.7%
8 Adam Ward CarnethyM400:37:53106.9%
9 Ross Milne LothianM0:38:02107.3%
10 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM0:38:10107.7%
11 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersMU230:38:29108.6%
12 Jamie Thin HBTM400:38:30108.6%
13 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:38:43109.2%
14 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:38:50109.5%
15 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:38:59110.0%
16 Graeme Mitchell UnattachedM400:39:03110.2%
17 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM0:39:23111.1%
18 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:39:24111.1%
19 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:39:30111.4%
20 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF0:39:34111.6%
21 Dan Gay HBTM0:40:24114.0%
22 Billy Minto HBTM400:40:40114.7%
23 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM400:41:00115.7%
24 Graeme Fletcher CorstorphineM400:41:25116.8%
25 Chris Durn CarnethyM400:41:38117.4%
26 Olly Stephenson CarnethyM0:41:43117.7%
27 Sam Comerford UnattachedM0:41:44117.7%
28 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:42:20119.4%
29 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM0:42:27119.7%
30 James Cumming CorstorphineMU230:42:28119.8%
31 James Jarvis HBTM0:42:41120.4%
32 Tom Barr HBTM0:42:48120.7%
33 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersFJ0:42:55121.1%
34 Sula Gay HBTF0:42:57121.2%
35 Nigel Munro Edinburgh ACM400:43:05121.5%
36 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM500:43:22122.3%
37 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM400:43:27122.6%
38 Ed Nicholas HBTM0:43:49123.6%
39 Robert Hendry UnattachedM0:43:56123.9%
40 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:44:00124.1%
41 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:44:07124.4%
42 Becky Carlyle Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:44:15124.8%
43 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM400:44:41126.0%
44 Charles McColl UnattachedM0:45:03127.1%
45 Phil Mowbray HBTM0:45:06127.2%
46 Megan Mowbray HBTF0:45:10127.4%
47 Simon Triger WesterlandsM0:45:27128.2%
48 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:45:27128.2%
49 Richard Bush CarnethyM400:46:01129.8%
50 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:46:27131.0%
51 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM0:46:36131.5%
52 Cameron Scott CarnethyM400:46:42131.7%
53 Daniel Beckett HBTM0:47:00132.6%
54 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:47:03132.7%
55 Rob McQuater WesterlandsM0:47:16133.3%
56 Richard Hill WesterlandsM0:47:26133.8%
57 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF0:47:29133.9%
58 Derek Paton CarnethyM0:47:40134.5%
59 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM400:47:45134.7%
60 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM0:47:52135.0%
61 John Telfer Northumberland FRM400:47:56135.2%
62 Alasdair Gray UnattachedM400:49:15138.9%
63 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF400:49:50140.6%
64 Tim Trevail UnattachedM0:50:36142.7%
65 Matthew Ashcroft UnattachedM0:51:45146.0%
66 Donald Smith WesterlandsM600:52:33148.2%
67 Deborah MacDonald HBTF400:52:33148.2%
68 Louise Provan CosmicsF0:55:07155.5%
69 Byron Cox HBTM400:55:13155.8%
70 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:55:26156.4%
71 Katherine Kirk ESOCF0:56:16158.7%
72 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF0:57:30162.2%
73 Donald Howieson UnattachedM400:58:25164.8%
74 Colin Pritchard CarnethyM601:03:25178.9%
75 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:06:09186.6%
76 Alison McNeillage HBTF1:09:47196.9%
77 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF401:17:29218.6%
78 Alison Johnston HBTF401:17:29218.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher