Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Red Moss Revolution     24-Jun-2009 109 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:35:03100.0%
2 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:35:05100.1%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:12100.4%
4 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:55102.5%
5 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:37:15106.3%
6 Ross Milne LothianM0:37:25106.8%
7 Craig McBurney HBTM400:38:45110.6%
8 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM0:38:55111.0%
9 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM0:39:20112.2%
10 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:39:35112.9%
11 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:39:40113.2%
12 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:39:50113.6%
13 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM0:40:20115.1%
14 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:40:25115.3%
15 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:40:50116.5%
16 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:41:00117.0%
17 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:41:20117.9%
18 Lucy Colquhoun Moorfoot RunnersF0:41:31118.4%
19 Tom Barr HBTM0:41:45119.1%
20 Jon Rathjen HBTM0:41:50119.4%
21 James Jarvis HBTM0:42:05120.1%
22 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:42:10120.3%
23 Mick James CarnethyM400:42:20120.8%
24 Megan Mowbray HBTF0:42:21120.8%
25 Rupert Nash HBTM0:42:35121.5%
26 William Garrick 2 SCOTSM0:42:40121.7%
27 Angus Davidson CarnethyM0:42:50122.2%
28 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM400:43:10123.2%
29 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM0:43:40124.6%
30 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:43:45124.8%
31 Will Mair HBTM0:43:50125.1%
32 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:44:00125.5%
33 Dan Clements HBTM0:44:36127.2%
34 Paul Thompson Harmeny ACM400:44:50127.9%
35 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:44:58128.3%
36 Duncan Steen UnattachedM0:45:20129.3%
37 Matt Richardson LothianM400:45:30129.8%
38 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:35130.1%
39 George Ashley HBTM0:45:40130.3%
40 Johnny Hall Moorfoot RunnersM0:46:10131.7%
41 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM500:46:15132.0%
42 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM400:46:20132.2%
43 Gavin Orr Harmeny ACM0:46:25132.4%
44 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF0:46:30132.7%
45 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:33132.8%
46 Isla Campbell Central ACF0:46:37133.0%
47 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:50133.6%
48 David Fulton HBTM0:46:55133.9%
49 Lynn Morrice PortobelloF0:46:57134.0%
50 Richard Shaw Anster HaddiesM500:47:02134.2%
51 Keith Mathieson UnattachedM0:47:05134.3%
52 Ian Campbell HBTM400:47:25135.3%
53 Katie Whitehouse Central ACF400:47:30135.5%
54 Tom Adams Oban Mountain GoatsM0:47:35135.8%
55 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:47:45136.2%
56 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF0:47:55136.7%
57 Steph Addison UnattachedF400:48:40138.8%
58 John Telfer Northumberland FRM400:48:45139.1%
59 Caroline Dunn Harmeny ACF400:48:50139.3%
60 Nick Forrester Bellahouston RRM0:49:10140.3%
61 Pauline Wright Bellahouston RRF0:49:30141.2%
62 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:49:35141.5%
63 Jamie Brown HBTM0:49:40141.7%
64 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF400:50:00142.7%
65 Adrian Fong CarnethyM0:50:05142.9%
66 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM500:50:10143.1%
67 Ian Smith Harmeny ACM400:50:20143.6%
68 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:50:25143.8%
69 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF0:50:35144.3%
70 Will Hugh Bailey HBTM0:50:55145.3%
71 Timothy May Harmeny ACM400:51:00145.5%
72 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:51:12146.1%
73 Kate Kitchin UnattachedF0:51:21146.5%
74 James Hayward HBTM0:51:27146.8%
75 John Milligan Bellahouston RRM0:51:49147.8%
76 Kenny Tindall Harmeny ACMU230:52:35150.0%
77 Matt McLay Strathearn HarriersM0:52:55151.0%
78 Jackie McGuire Central ACF400:53:07151.5%
79 Keith Harper PortobelloM400:53:15151.9%
80 Late Entry PortobelloF0:53:34152.8%
81 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF0:53:50153.6%
82 Fiora McFarlane Bellahouston RRF400:53:55153.8%
83 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF500:54:00154.1%
84 Jennifer McBurney HBTF400:54:05154.3%
85 Frank Tooley Harmeny ACM400:54:10154.5%
86 Fiona Lowrie CarnethyF0:54:25155.3%
87 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:54:30155.5%
88 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:54:35155.7%
89 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:54:37155.8%
90 Brian Hood Moorfoot RunnersM400:54:39155.9%
91 Donald Howieson UnattachedM400:54:50156.4%
92 Graham Porteous PortobelloM500:54:55156.7%
93 Douglas Young PortobelloM600:56:10160.2%
94 Lorna Broadhurst Harmeny ACF400:56:20160.7%
95 Kate Darlow Gala HarriersF0:56:30161.2%
96 Margaret Turnbull LothianF500:56:45161.9%
97 Jim Salvage LothianM400:58:28166.8%
98 Kenny Pollock UnattachedM400:58:35167.1%
99 Stephanie Moss CarnethyF0:58:55168.1%
100 Suzi Moriarty Bellahouston RRF0:59:40170.2%
101 Mark Warner HBTM401:00:25172.4%
102 Kirsten Hogg HBTF1:00:45173.3%
103 Alison McQuillen LothianF1:01:25175.2%
104 Nicola Freedman Harmeny ACF1:01:25175.2%
105 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM501:01:45176.2%
106 Janice Smith HBTF401:02:25178.1%
107 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:02:40178.8%
108 Cath Webster PortobelloF501:11:15203.3%
109 Ann Laidlaw Harmeny ACF401:17:38221.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher