Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Red Moss Revolution     23-Jun-2010 128 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:32100.0%
2 Donald Naylor HBTM0:35:52100.9%
3 Drew Sharkey The BicycleworksM0:36:21102.3%
4 Keith Hood CorstorphineM0:36:26102.5%
5 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:36:46103.5%
6 Gareth Green PortobelloM0:38:19107.8%
7 Laurence Miles MaidenheadM0:38:25108.1%
8 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM0:38:50109.3%
9 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:38:55109.5%
10 Will Hensman Central ACM0:39:09110.2%
11 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:39:09110.2%
12 Phil Williams Central ACM0:39:12110.3%
13 Michael Reid CarnethyM0:39:27111.0%
14 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AACM500:39:33111.3%
15 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:38111.5%
16 Stuart Macleod UnattachedM0:39:43111.8%
17 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:39:48112.0%
18 Johnny Lawson PortobelloM0:40:01112.6%
19 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:40:03112.7%
20 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:40:13113.2%
21 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:40:14113.2%
22 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:40:28113.9%
23 Charles Hutchinson HBTM0:40:29113.9%
24 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM400:40:33114.1%
25 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:40:56115.2%
26 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:41:03115.5%
27 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM400:41:17116.2%
28 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:30116.8%
29 Donald Campbell UnattachedM0:41:39117.2%
30 Dan Clements HBTM0:41:44117.4%
31 Karl Giarchi Helensburgh AACM0:42:04118.4%
32 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:42:06118.5%
33 Ally Robertson CarnethyMU230:42:08118.6%
34 Scott Ferguson PortobelloM0:42:16118.9%
35 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:42:19119.1%
36 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:42:40120.1%
37 Michael Fullerton PortobelloM0:42:44120.3%
38 Mike Anderson CorstorphineM400:43:00121.0%
39 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:07121.3%
40 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM500:43:21122.0%
41 Ryan Ridley Harmeny ACM0:43:25122.2%
42 Ian McMillan PortobelloM400:43:28122.3%
43 Sarah O`Neil HBTF0:43:47123.2%
44 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:43:52123.5%
45 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:43:56123.6%
46 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:43:58123.7%
47 Alec Erskine CarnethyM400:44:02123.9%
48 John Malcolm LothianM0:44:35125.5%
49 Amanda Ferguson PortobelloF0:44:40125.7%
50 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:44:49126.1%
51 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM0:44:55126.4%
52 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:09127.1%
53 Alex Oliver Musselburgh ACM400:45:18127.5%
54 Lynn Morrice PortobelloF0:45:19127.5%
55 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM400:45:27127.9%
56 Matt Richardson LothianM400:45:33128.2%
57 Stuart Logan PortobelloM500:45:37128.4%
58 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:45:40128.5%
59 Lucy Colquhoun Moorfoot RunnersF0:45:45128.8%
60 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:45:50129.0%
61 Ralph Stevens UnattachedM400:46:07129.8%
62 Gary Connelly Harmeny ACM400:46:08129.8%
63 Paul Thompson Harmeny ACM400:46:22130.5%
64 Ciaran McDonald WesterlandsM0:46:26130.7%
65 Jamie Brown HBTM0:46:32131.0%
66 Tom White Harmeny ACM500:47:01132.3%
67 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM400:47:19133.2%
68 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM400:47:28133.6%
69 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM400:47:30133.7%
70 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM500:47:44134.3%
71 Isla Campbell Central ACF0:47:45134.4%
72 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:47:46134.4%
73 Ben Carter PortobelloM0:47:47134.5%
74 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:47:56134.9%
75 Chris Maguire PortobelloM0:48:10135.6%
76 Sandy MacDonald PortobelloM0:48:30136.5%
77 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:48:54137.6%
78 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM400:48:55137.7%
79 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:49:15138.6%
80 Ally Millan HBTM0:49:16138.6%
81 Timothy May Harmeny ACM400:49:17138.7%
82 David Sloan Tayside OrienteersM400:49:18138.7%
83 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:49:25139.1%
84 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:49:30139.3%
85 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM500:49:31139.4%
86 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:49:32139.4%
87 Rachel Berry CarnethyF0:49:34139.5%
88 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF0:49:36139.6%
89 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:50:02140.8%
90 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:50:03140.9%
91 Shery Johnston PortobelloF400:50:04140.9%
92 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM400:50:17141.5%
93 Aimee Shaw Harmeny ACF0:50:25141.9%
94 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:50:40142.6%
95 Kieran Morgan Carnegie HarriersM500:51:00143.5%
96 Patrick Leask Beacon RunnersM400:51:06143.8%
97 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM400:51:14144.2%
98 Gillian McKelvie PortobelloF500:51:17144.3%
99 Gordon Campbell Penicuik HarriersM0:51:40145.4%
100 Frank Tooley Harmeny ACM0:51:44145.6%
101 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:51:55146.1%
102 Monica Flanagan PortobelloF0:51:59146.3%
103 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM600:52:29147.7%
104 Mark Warner HBTM400:52:38148.1%
105 Mary Hunter PortobelloF400:52:41148.3%
106 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF0:52:49148.6%
107 Donald Howieson UnattachedM400:52:52148.8%
108 Andrew Simpson PortobelloM0:53:02149.2%
109 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF400:53:37150.9%
110 Jenni Owens PortobelloF0:53:40151.0%
111 Jim Jadas UnattachedM400:53:42151.1%
112 Lorna Broadhurst Harmeny ACF400:53:45151.3%
113 Andy McLeod ESOCM500:53:53151.6%
114 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:54:27153.2%
115 Helen Bailey UnattachedF0:54:50154.3%
116 Nicola Freedman Harmeny ACF400:54:53154.5%
117 Alan Grierson Harmeny ACM400:54:55154.5%
118 Kate Darlow Gala HarriersF0:55:46156.9%
119 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF0:56:03157.7%
120 Neil Wilson Harmeny ACM0:56:08158.0%
121 Audrey Anderson Harmeny ACF400:57:15161.1%
122 Kirsty Stoddart Harmeny ACF0:57:33162.0%
123 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:58:45165.3%
124 Ronald Smith UnattachedM500:59:29167.4%
125 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM501:00:30170.3%
126 Cath Webster PortobelloF501:04:44182.2%
127 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:06:25186.9%
128 Jennifer Winning Lomond Hill RunnersF1:11:32201.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher