Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Red Moss Revolution     20-Jun-2012 107 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:35:56100.0%
2 Donald Naylor HBTM400:36:16100.9%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:33104.5%
4 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:38:03105.9%
5 Jon Morgan Dark PeakM400:38:17106.5%
6 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:38:33107.3%
7 David Fulton HBTM0:38:34107.3%
8 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM 500:38:55108.3%
9 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:04108.7%
10 Steven Best CarnethyM0:39:07108.9%
11 Charles Hutchinson HBTM0:39:12109.1%
12 John Hammond CarnethyM0:39:18109.4%
13 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:30109.9%
14 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:39:38110.3%
15 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM400:39:50110.9%
16 Julian Warman HBTM400:39:52110.9%
17 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyMU230:40:00111.3%
18 Colin Partridge LothianM0:40:21112.3%
19 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:40:23112.4%
20 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:40:54113.8%
21 Andrew Sims HBTM0:41:10114.6%
22 Tony Heron Dark PeakM400:41:14114.7%
23 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:41:19115.0%
24 Ian Duff UnattachedM400:41:23115.2%
25 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:41:39115.9%
26 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:41:39115.9%
27 Rowena Bell-Scott HBTF0:41:44116.1%
28 Mark Haines UnattachedM0:42:15117.6%
29 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:42:29118.2%
30 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:42:30118.3%
31 Olly Stephenson CarnethyM400:42:34118.5%
32 Ali Black CarnethyM0:42:51119.2%
33 John Malcolm LothianM0:42:52119.3%
34 Marijn Rodenburg EUR RoadrunnersM0:42:58119.6%
35 Tom Wilson UnattachedM0:43:20120.6%
36 Mike Andrew CarnethyM400:43:25120.8%
37 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM0:43:51122.0%
38 Morag McClelland HBTF0:43:57122.3%
39 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM400:44:20123.4%
40 Gordon Clements Bellahouston RRM400:44:27123.7%
41 Alastair Learmont UnattachedM400:44:29123.8%
42 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM500:44:32123.9%
43 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM400:44:44124.5%
44 Sarah O`Neil HBTF0:44:55125.0%
45 Kenny Tindall Harmeny ACM0:44:56125.0%
46 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM400:44:58125.1%
47 James Jarvis HBTM400:44:58125.1%
48 Alistair Hindle HBTM400:45:59128.0%
49 Will Hugh Bailey HBTM0:46:06128.3%
50 Matteo Tesser CarnethyM0:46:32129.5%
51 Graham McLean CorstorphineM500:46:40129.9%
52 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:46:45130.1%
53 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM500:46:49130.3%
54 Jamie Brown HBTM0:47:01130.8%
55 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:47:07131.1%
56 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:47:28132.1%
57 Joris Wulfert EUR RoadrunnersM0:47:29132.1%
58 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:47:34132.4%
59 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:47:40132.7%
60 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:47:44132.8%
61 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:47:56133.4%
62 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:47:59133.5%
63 Pascal den Hartog EUR RoadrunnersM0:48:27134.8%
64 Angus Kay LochtaysideM400:48:37135.3%
65 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:48:40135.4%
66 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:49:12136.9%
67 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM0:49:33137.9%
68 Mark Warner HBTM400:49:33137.9%
69 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM400:49:45138.5%
70 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:49:51138.7%
71 Andreas Rogowski Kinross Road RunnersM400:50:05139.4%
72 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM0:50:17139.9%
73 Ian Campbell HBTM400:50:51141.5%
74 Catriona Bruce HBTF0:50:59141.9%
75 Lorna Broadhurst Harmeny ACF500:51:18142.8%
76 Anna Graham Beacon RunnersF0:51:40143.8%
77 Katie Stopher UnattachedF0:52:22145.7%
78 Dan Greenall Carnegie HarriersM400:52:34146.3%
79 Gavin Orr Harmeny ACM400:52:41146.6%
80 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:52:44146.8%
81 Monica Logan UnattachedF0:53:53150.0%
82 Shaun Cavens CorstorphineM500:54:27151.5%
83 Kenny Mearns LothianM500:54:30151.7%
84 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:54:37152.0%
85 Keziah Higgins Harmeny ACF0:55:09153.5%
86 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM600:55:22154.1%
87 Amy Jennings HBTF0:55:55155.6%
88 Alan Grierson Harmeny ACM400:55:56155.7%
89 Chris Hughes UnattachedM0:56:06156.1%
90 Alastair Scott UnattachedM500:56:06156.1%
91 Joanne Thin CarnethyF400:56:32157.3%
92 Heather Packwood Harmeny ACF400:56:54158.3%
93 Jim Petrie Harmeny ACM500:57:25159.8%
94 Ellie Milne PortobelloF400:57:40160.5%
95 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:57:55161.2%
96 Mo May Harmeny ACF600:59:23165.3%
97 Christina Schmidt Musselburgh ACF0:59:49166.5%
98 Charles Steven Calderglen HarriersM501:00:10167.4%
99 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:00:14167.6%
100 Simon Third UnattachedM401:02:45174.6%
101 Dick Wall HBTM501:06:59186.4%
102 Norma Bone Harmeny ACF601:09:14192.7%
103 Cath Webster PortobelloF501:10:08195.2%
104 Shona Stewart Harmeny ACF501:12:27201.6%
105 Angela Nicholson UnattachedF401:12:27201.6%
106 Janis Brown Harmeny ACF601:12:27201.6%
107 Rowan Mckay UnattachedF1:19:39221.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher