Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Slioch Horseshoe     30-May-2009 50 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM 2:10:23100.0%
2 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:17:29105.4%
3 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM402:18:32106.3%
4 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM2:25:17111.4%
5 Rob Brookes CosmicsM2:27:14112.9%
6 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF2:28:40114.0%
7 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM402:29:26114.6%
8 Geoff Simpson HBTM402:29:55115.0%
9 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM402:30:59115.8%
10 Jonny Muir CarnethyM2:35:44119.4%
11 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM402:36:03119.7%
12 Norman Kelman UnattachedM402:37:16120.6%
13 Chris Upson WesterlandsM402:39:35122.4%
14 Neil Speight Highland Hill RunnersM402:40:36123.2%
15 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM402:41:18123.7%
16 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM2:42:05124.3%
17 Steven Fallon CarnethyM402:46:37127.8%
18 Matthew Alexander UnattachedM2:52:33132.3%
19 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM402:53:10132.8%
20 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM402:53:50133.3%
21 Andrew Roberts Congleton HarriersM402:54:51134.1%
22 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF2:56:09135.1%
23 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM2:57:57136.5%
24 Frank Popham Fife ACM2:58:50137.2%
25 Adrian Pottinger Highland Hill RunnersM2:59:10137.4%
26 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM503:00:17138.3%
27 John Donnelly WesterlandsM403:00:56138.8%
28 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM603:02:17139.8%
29 Ian MacDonald Forres HarriersM3:02:44140.2%
30 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:02:53140.3%
31 Bob Allison Fife ACM503:03:28140.7%
32 Heather Dawe Ilkley HarriersF3:04:54141.8%
33 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM403:05:31142.3%
34 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM503:07:04143.5%
35 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF403:07:53144.1%
36 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF3:09:17145.2%
37 Norrie Lyall Shetland Tri ClubM403:14:00148.8%
38 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM503:14:00148.8%
39 Sarah Dunn Deeside RunnersF403:14:11148.9%
40 Richard Bush CarnethyM403:18:47152.5%
41 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF3:28:09159.6%
42 Fiona Lowrie CarnethyF3:39:22168.2%
43 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF503:43:10171.2%
44 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM603:52:40178.4%
45 Dan Oldfield UnattachedM3:55:22180.5%
46 Liz Delaney CosmicsF3:57:12181.9%
47 Rich Hill Lochaber ACM404:07:46190.0%
48 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF504:10:37192.2%
49 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF4:12:58194.0%
50 Richard Tait AmblesideM504:18:59198.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher