Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Slioch Horseshoe     22-May-2010 60 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM402:08:05100.0%
2 Alec Keith HBTM402:10:59102.3%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:12:45103.6%
4 Francis Blunt Northumberland FRM2:14:27105.0%
5 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM402:19:21108.8%
6 John Mitchell CosmicsMS2:23:20111.9%
7 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM402:23:44112.2%
8 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandMS2:23:46112.2%
9 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM402:25:01113.2%
10 Norman Kelman UnattachedM402:28:00115.5%
11 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM402:41:40126.2%
12 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM502:43:42127.8%
13 David Buckden UnattachedM2:44:48128.7%
14 Susan Blackwood UnattachedF402:46:07129.7%
15 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM402:50:20133.0%
16 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF402:51:59134.3%
17 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM602:52:28134.7%
18 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACFS2:52:52135.0%
19 Tosh Brannan LothianM502:53:40135.6%
20 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF402:54:16136.1%
21 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF402:58:25139.3%
22 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersMS2:59:06139.8%
23 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM403:00:44141.1%
24 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM403:02:06142.2%
25 Colin Larmour CosmicsM403:02:47142.7%
26 Andy Millard CarnethyMS3:03:53143.6%
27 Kenny Paterson North Highland HarriersM403:06:17145.4%
28 Simon Nadin Highland Hill RunnersM403:08:06146.9%
29 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:08:33147.2%
30 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM403:08:46147.4%
31 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM503:09:32148.0%
32 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM403:10:40148.9%
33 Rupert Williams CosmicsM403:10:58149.1%
34 Colin Earnshaw North Highland HarriersM403:11:46149.7%
35 Richard Bush CarnethyM403:12:54150.6%
36 Bruce Milne CarnethyM403:13:14150.9%
37 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM603:14:01151.5%
38 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM403:15:00152.2%
39 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF403:15:33152.7%
40 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM603:16:27153.4%
41 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM603:17:03153.8%
42 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM3:17:24154.1%
43 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF503:20:22156.4%
44 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM503:20:28156.5%
45 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM503:23:15158.7%
46 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF503:23:15158.7%
47 Jonathan Weir UnattachedMS3:23:16158.7%
48 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM403:27:58162.4%
49 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM403:27:58162.4%
50 Matteo Tesser CarnethyM3:31:02164.8%
51 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF503:31:20165.0%
52 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF503:42:33173.8%
53 Jim Stewart Lochaber ACM603:45:27176.0%
54 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM403:47:37177.7%
55 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF403:47:37177.7%
56 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF503:58:19186.1%
57 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM503:58:19186.1%
58 Donna MacDonald Lochaber ACFS3:59:04186.6%
59 Ron Smith AmblesideM704:03:22190.0%
60 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF404:08:54194.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher