Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Slioch Horseshoe     21-May-2011 150 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM402:05:48100.0%
2 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM402:06:40100.7%
3 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:07:54101.7%
4 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM2:08:59102.5%
5 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM2:10:27103.7%
6 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:10:33103.8%
7 Ian Butler Shettleston HarriersM2:10:36103.8%
8 Kevin Harper CosmicsM2:11:10104.3%
9 John Mitchell CosmicsM2:11:52104.8%
10 Robbie Paterson Forres HarriersM2:12:08105.0%
11 Charles Hutchinson HBTM2:12:25105.3%
12 Rob Brookes CosmicsM2:12:34105.4%
13 Casey Morgan Shettleston HarriersM2:13:00105.7%
14 Norman Kelman UnattachedM402:15:19107.6%
15 Steven Fallon CarnethyM402:15:44107.9%
16 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM2:16:02108.1%
17 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:16:13108.3%
18 Jon Coe Dark PeakM2:16:32108.5%
19 Simon Peachey CosmicsM2:16:40108.6%
20 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM2:17:01108.9%
21 Jason Williamson CosmicsM402:18:32110.1%
22 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM402:19:54111.2%
23 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM402:20:32111.7%
24 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM502:21:08112.2%
25 Vivian Scott UnattachedM2:21:38112.6%
26 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM402:23:00113.7%
27 Colin Russell CosmicsM2:24:04114.5%
28 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM2:26:36116.5%
29 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM402:27:57117.6%
30 John Binnie Lochaber ACM402:28:10117.8%
31 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM402:28:25118.0%
32 Bruce Smith CarnethyM402:29:07118.5%
33 John MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM402:29:16118.7%
34 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM402:30:48119.9%
35 Garry MacInnes CarnethyM402:31:47120.7%
36 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF2:32:29121.2%
37 Graham Kirby Fife ACM402:33:15121.8%
38 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM502:33:38122.1%
39 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF402:33:50122.3%
40 Ian MacDonald Forres HarriersM402:34:08122.5%
41 Neil Burnett CarnethyM402:34:36122.9%
42 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM502:35:06123.3%
43 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM502:35:16123.4%
44 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM402:36:32124.4%
45 Dan Watson LochtaysideM402:36:47124.6%
46 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM502:38:06125.7%
47 Eilidh Raistrick Highland Hill RunnersF2:38:49126.2%
48 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM2:40:10127.3%
49 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM402:40:23127.5%
50 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:40:34127.6%
51 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF2:40:59128.0%
52 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM402:41:38128.5%
53 James Hardie CarnethyM2:41:58128.7%
54 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF402:42:54129.5%
55 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF502:42:56129.5%
56 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF2:43:13129.7%
57 Stuart Thompson Nairn Road RunnersM2:43:40130.1%
58 Adrian Camay UnattachedM402:44:16130.6%
59 Susan Blackwood UnattachedF402:44:19130.6%
60 Debs Shann UnattachedF2:44:22130.7%
61 Tosh Brannan LothianM502:44:31130.8%
62 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM402:46:18132.2%
63 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF402:49:56135.1%
64 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM502:51:54136.6%
65 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM402:52:42137.3%
66 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF2:53:15137.7%
67 Tim Mackley CosmicsM2:53:36138.0%
68 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM602:53:52138.2%
69 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM402:55:17139.3%
70 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM402:55:23139.4%
71 Nick Rennie UnattachedM402:55:40139.6%
72 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM2:56:06140.0%
73 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM2:56:50140.6%
74 Don Reid WesterlandsM502:57:46141.3%
75 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM502:58:46142.1%
76 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM502:58:58142.3%
77 Richard Ingram CosmicsM2:59:15142.5%
78 Matt Brettle CosmicsM2:59:28142.7%
79 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM2:59:51143.0%
80 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM503:00:21143.4%
81 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM403:00:29143.5%
82 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM403:01:08144.0%
83 Chris Clark UnattachedM3:02:59145.5%
84 John Colegrave CosmicsM503:03:11145.6%
85 Julia Connor UnattachedF3:04:35146.7%
86 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM3:05:56147.8%
87 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM503:06:27148.2%
88 Matteo Tesser CarnethyM3:07:16148.9%
89 Chris Durn CarnethyM403:08:00149.4%
90 Alex Sutherland Highland Hill RunnersM603:08:22149.7%
91 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM403:08:30149.8%
92 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM603:08:50150.1%
93 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF403:09:16150.5%
94 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM403:10:56151.8%
95 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:11:24152.1%
96 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM403:11:52152.5%
97 Andy Wadsworth HBTM403:12:05152.7%
98 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF503:12:45153.2%
99 Louise Burt Fife ACF403:13:21153.7%
100 John McClenaghan BARFM503:13:22153.7%
101 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF503:13:53154.1%
102 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM3:14:01154.2%
103 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM503:14:19154.5%
104 Andrew Hannah UnattachedM403:14:40154.7%
105 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF403:15:04155.1%
106 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM603:15:20155.3%
107 Nick Barr Forres HarriersM503:15:51155.7%
108 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF3:17:46157.2%
109 Jane Jackson CarnethyF403:17:53157.3%
110 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF403:19:49158.8%
111 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF403:20:46159.6%
112 Peter Walker CarnethyM3:22:34161.0%
113 Malcolm McMillan UnattachedM3:23:12161.5%
114 Paul Lynch CarnethyM503:23:32161.8%
115 Andrew Lennie CarnethyM503:23:38161.9%
116 Stephen Moran Skye & Lochalsh RCM403:24:00162.2%
117 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM403:24:15162.4%
118 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM603:24:52162.9%
119 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:26:08163.9%
120 Sarah Legge Fife ACF403:26:36164.2%
121 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF403:26:37164.2%
122 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF503:27:16164.8%
123 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM503:27:38165.1%
124 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM503:28:11165.5%
125 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF403:29:14166.3%
126 Fiona Malcolm UnattachedF403:29:15166.3%
127 Digby Maass CarnethyM603:29:19166.4%
128 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF503:30:25167.3%
129 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF403:31:21168.0%
130 Ros Evans WesterlandsF603:32:04168.6%
131 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF403:32:22168.8%
132 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF403:32:44169.1%
133 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM603:37:59173.3%
134 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF503:37:59173.3%
135 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM603:51:30184.0%
136 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF403:55:35187.3%
137 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF403:55:44187.4%
138 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF503:57:52189.1%
139 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM504:05:20195.0%
140 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF4:07:00196.3%
141 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM404:08:48197.8%
142 Stephanie Moss CarnethyF4:09:08198.0%
143 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF504:09:42198.5%
144 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM504:09:42198.5%
145 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF404:10:42199.3%
146 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM604:13:09201.2%
147 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF504:15:19203.0%
148 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF504:16:14203.7%
149 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM504:26:21211.7%
150 Moira Grainger Fife ACF404:32:27216.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher