Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Slioch Horseshoe     02-Jun-2012 52 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM1:54:17100.0%
2 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM1:59:50104.9%
3 Brian Marshall HELPM402:06:55111.1%
4 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:07:04111.2%
5 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:07:46111.8%
6 Alex Glasgow Nevis CyclesM2:09:58113.7%
7 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:11:00114.6%
8 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM402:15:59119.0%
9 Paul Rogan Forres HarriersM402:16:19119.3%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:16:50119.7%
11 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM402:18:05120.8%
12 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM2:20:44123.1%
13 John Binnie Lochaber ACM402:26:32128.2%
14 Jack Ward UnattachedM2:27:25129.0%
15 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM2:27:43129.3%
16 Angela Mudge CarnethyF402:28:11129.7%
17 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell RunnersM502:34:54135.5%
18 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM502:35:09135.8%
19 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM402:35:11135.8%
20 Alex McVey CarnethyM2:35:39136.2%
21 Eilidh Anthony HBTF2:35:58136.5%
22 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM402:36:27136.9%
23 John Hammond CarnethyM2:36:44137.1%
24 Andrew Fox GlossopdaleM502:37:44138.0%
25 Michael Reid CarnethyM2:41:29141.3%
26 Steven McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM2:42:37142.3%
27 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM402:42:37142.3%
28 Chris Bell Nevis CyclesM2:45:14144.6%
29 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM402:50:37149.3%
30 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM502:51:10149.8%
31 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM402:53:39151.9%
32 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM502:57:00154.9%
33 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM503:03:37160.7%
34 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF3:08:12164.7%
35 Simon Harrison North Highland HarriersM503:09:34165.9%
36 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM603:10:20166.5%
37 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM403:10:47166.9%
38 Gareth Mason Ullapool Running ClubM3:11:55167.9%
39 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM503:14:38170.3%
40 Pauline Symonds Howgill HarriersF503:15:52171.4%
41 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF403:17:20172.7%
42 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM403:23:40178.2%
43 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM603:26:35180.8%
44 Ben Maskrey Highland Hill RunnersM3:27:25181.5%
45 Jenny Henderson Highland Hill RunnersF3:32:00185.5%
46 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM503:35:40188.7%
47 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF3:35:48188.8%
48 Paul Sanderson Dark PeakM503:36:20189.3%
49 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF403:43:23195.5%
50 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM503:44:57196.8%
51 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF504:01:47211.6%
52 Jay Harnett UnattachedM4:20:00227.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher