Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glenshee 9     10-Aug-2008 59 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM3:26:24100.0%
2 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM403:28:52101.2%
3 Alec Keith HBTM403:30:15101.9%
4 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM403:34:23103.9%
5 Bill Fairmaner Fife ACM403:39:57106.6%
6 Simon Peachey CosmicsM3:40:33106.9%
7 David Riach WesterlandsM403:40:37106.9%
8 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM403:45:13109.1%
9 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM403:46:22109.7%
10 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM3:47:12110.1%
11 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM403:48:44110.8%
12 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:56:34114.6%
13 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM403:58:28115.5%
14 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM3:59:17115.9%
15 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM403:59:21116.0%
16 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM404:06:17119.3%
17 Jason Williamson CosmicsM4:08:39120.5%
18 Peter Ward UnattachedM4:09:12120.7%
19 Philip Price Team CruachanM4:10:50121.5%
20 Steven Fallon CarnethyM404:12:54122.5%
21 Claire Gordon HBTF4:13:31122.8%
22 Paul Manson HBTM4:15:09123.6%
23 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM404:17:31124.8%
24 Scuz Wingrove CosmicsF4:18:06125.0%
25 David Rogers WesterlandsM404:20:31126.2%
26 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM404:22:07127.0%
27 Lucy Colquhoun UnattachedF4:22:25127.1%
28 Kevin MacTavish Dundee HawkhillM404:26:48129.3%
29 Graeme Gatherer UnattachedM4:29:50130.7%
30 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF4:30:23131.0%
31 Ally Noble UnattachedM404:30:52131.2%
32 Frank Popham Fife ACM4:31:44131.7%
33 John Donnelly WesterlandsM404:40:18135.8%
34 Keith Adams WesterlandsM504:40:24135.9%
35 Mark Roberts HBTM4:41:51136.6%
36 Peter Hubbard UnattachedM4:48:10139.6%
37 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM4:52:26141.7%
38 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM604:52:36141.8%
39 Graeme Morrison UnattachedM504:52:53141.9%
40 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM404:53:02142.0%
41 Jimmy Dryden Highland Hill RunnersM404:55:38143.2%
42 Jamie Thin HBTM405:01:06145.9%
43 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM5:01:47146.2%
44 Gary Hughes Deeside RunnersM5:05:20147.9%
45 John Telfer Northumberland FRM405:06:49148.7%
46 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM505:09:13149.8%
47 Lizzie Rose Keith & District AACF5:15:40152.9%
48 Robert Sinclair Dundee HawkhillM5:15:42153.0%
49 Mike Dearman Cairngorm RunnersM5:25:40157.8%
50 John Littlewood CarnethyM605:27:07158.5%
51 Cameron Scott CarnethyM405:27:41158.8%
52 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM5:42:10165.8%
53 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM655:42:42166.0%
54 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF505:51:54170.5%
55 Neil Campbell CarnethyM405:54:14171.6%
56 Mark Newell Cambridge HarriersM406:06:22177.5%
57 Rab Murray The DarksideM406:06:22177.5%
58 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM406:08:31178.5%
59 Robert Walker Penicuik HarriersM406:08:31178.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher