Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glenshee 9     09-Aug-2009 61 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM3:20:16100.0%
2 Alec Keith HBTM403:25:47102.8%
3 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM403:30:31105.1%
4 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM3:37:15108.5%
5 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM3:37:35108.6%
6 Adrian Lambert Edmonton ThunderM3:37:42108.7%
7 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM403:39:46109.7%
8 David Riach WesterlandsM403:45:44112.7%
9 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM3:55:53117.8%
10 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:59:52119.8%
11 Chris Upson WesterlandsM404:05:21122.5%
12 Jason Williamson CosmicsM4:13:48126.7%
13 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM4:14:56127.3%
14 Neil Speight Highland Hill RunnersM404:19:18129.5%
15 Graham Nash CarnethyM404:19:23129.5%
16 Iain Walker WesterlandsM4:19:31129.6%
17 Lewis Grundy Northumberland FRM404:21:06130.4%
18 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM404:24:55132.3%
19 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM404:28:49134.2%
20 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM404:29:55134.8%
21 Paul Matthews Metro AberdeenM4:30:05134.9%
22 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM404:31:44135.7%
23 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM504:31:53135.8%
24 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF404:32:58136.3%
25 Matt Brettle CosmicsM4:35:12137.4%
26 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM4:37:50138.7%
27 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM504:38:10138.9%
28 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF4:40:08139.9%
29 Stewart Barrie HBTM404:40:16139.9%
30 Bob Allison Fife ACM504:41:44140.7%
31 Paul Appleby Northumberland FRM404:42:24141.0%
32 John Donnelly WesterlandsM404:45:47142.7%
33 Colin Larmour CosmicsM404:46:41143.2%
34 David Dickson WesterlandsM504:47:38143.6%
35 Louise Burt Fife ACF404:47:53143.8%
36 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM4:48:43144.2%
37 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM404:50:08144.9%
38 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM404:53:53146.7%
39 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM4:53:57146.8%
40 Murray Allison UnattachedM404:54:54147.3%
41 Mike Doorman Moravian OrienteersM4:56:25148.0%
42 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF5:00:50150.2%
43 Ian MacDonald Forres HarriersM405:01:49150.7%
44 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM405:06:44153.2%
45 Jimmy Dryden Highland Hill RunnersM405:09:33154.6%
46 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM405:09:57154.8%
47 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM5:12:34156.1%
48 Christopher Moses Helensburgh AACM5:13:18156.4%
49 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM605:15:23157.5%
50 Jim Milner Maryhill HarriersM505:16:44158.2%
51 John Telfer Northumberland FRM405:17:29158.5%
52 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM405:19:37159.6%
53 Colin Brash Girvan AACM405:21:02160.3%
54 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF405:21:02160.3%
55 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM5:37:17168.4%
56 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM505:37:31168.5%
57 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF405:44:25172.0%
58 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM405:49:21174.4%
59 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM505:54:53177.2%
60 Jeff Hall UnattachedM405:59:24179.5%
61 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF506:20:34190.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher