Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Gargunnock Hill Race     07-Jun-2008 71 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM 0:30:45100.0%
2 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM 0:33:39109.4%
3 Adam Ward CarnethyM400:33:58110.5%
4 Nick Reid Bellahouston RRM 0:34:35112.5%
5 Duncan McGougan Scottish Prison ServiceM400:34:51113.3%
6 Alex Milne Central ACM400:34:56113.6%
7 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM 0:36:55120.1%
8 Francis Quail UnattachedM 0:37:15121.1%
9 Alex Couborough Central ACMJ0:38:02123.7%
10 Hazel Dean Central ACF400:38:13124.3%
11 Iona Craft Tring RCF 0:38:16124.4%
12 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersFJ0:38:40125.7%
13 Robert Hutchison Central ACM400:38:45126.0%
14 Dave Calder WesterlandsM400:39:13127.5%
15 Ross Milne Central ACMJ0:39:23128.1%
16 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:39:53129.7%
17 Simon Puttock Stirling Tri ClubM400:40:29131.7%
18 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM400:41:10133.9%
19 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:41:10133.9%
20 Martin Doherty UnattachedM 0:41:21134.5%
21 Duncan Baker HBTM400:41:25134.7%
22 Alan Hume Central ACM 0:41:34135.2%
23 Roddy Irvine Central ACMJ0:42:03136.7%
24 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:42:20137.7%
25 Peter Gill Stirling Tri ClubM400:42:50139.3%
26 Katie Whitehouse Central ACF400:43:10140.4%
27 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:43:13140.5%
28 Trevor Hoey Forth Valley OrienteersM400:43:18140.8%
29 Campbell Reid Carnegie HarriersM 0:43:24141.1%
30 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM600:43:36141.8%
31 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM 0:43:50142.5%
32 Ewan McCabe UnattachedM400:43:54142.8%
33 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:43:57142.9%
34 Fred McCain CarnethyM400:44:00143.1%
35 John Millar Central ACM400:44:03143.3%
36 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:44:22144.3%
37 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF400:44:46145.6%
38 Ian Stevens RannochM400:45:01146.4%
39 Fiona Dunlop Central ACF400:45:04146.6%
40 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF400:45:06146.7%
41 Keith Irving UnattachedM 0:45:22147.5%
42 Francis Murray UnattachedM400:45:50149.1%
43 Adrian Louden UnattachedM 0:46:02149.7%
44 Gordon Milne Central ACMJ0:46:15150.4%
45 James O`Hara Bellahouston RRM400:46:24150.9%
46 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF400:46:31151.3%
47 John Milligan Bellahouston RRM 0:46:35151.5%
48 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM 0:47:23154.1%
49 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM400:47:34154.7%
50 Alastair Martin UnattachedM400:48:07156.5%
51 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF 0:48:36158.0%
52 Maggie Magor UnattachedF400:48:38158.2%
53 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:49:00159.3%
54 Duncan Leask Stirling Tri ClubM 0:49:03159.5%
55 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:49:09159.8%
56 Paul Anderson UnattachedM400:49:24160.7%
57 Douglas Bain UnattachedM400:50:06162.9%
58 Christopher Doak Bellahouston RRM 0:51:23167.1%
59 Fiona Logan Central ACF400:51:43168.2%
60 Calvin Clarke Stirling UniversityM400:51:50168.6%
61 Bridget Fouhy Bellahouston RRF 0:51:50168.6%
62 Stuart Anderson Central ACM400:52:20170.2%
63 Trevor Gilmour UnattachedM400:52:50171.8%
64 John Dickson Central ACM400:53:07172.7%
65 David Farquhar UnattachedM400:53:12173.0%
66 Lois Simpson UnattachedF400:56:00182.1%
67 Andrew Simpson UnattachedM400:56:00182.1%
68 Paul Gilhooley UnattachedM 0:56:44184.5%
69 Jim Spalding Central ACM500:57:52188.2%
70 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM500:59:56194.9%
71 Magnus Nicolson UnattachedM401:00:54198.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher