Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Gargunnock Hill Race     01-Jun-2013 62 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Lewis Millar Central ACM0:31:07100.0%
2 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:33:46108.5%
3 Phil Williams Central ACM0:33:49108.7%
4 Alex Milne Central ACM400:34:07109.6%
5 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:35:00112.5%
6 Martin Dean Ochil Hill RunnersM500:35:49115.1%
7 David Downey Dunblane RunnersM400:35:54115.4%
8 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:36:03115.9%
9 Bob Steel Central ACM400:36:20116.8%
10 Mike Andrew CarnethyM400:36:53118.5%
11 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:09119.4%
12 David Cowan Fife ACM400:37:20120.0%
13 Robin Mussett Central ACM400:37:23120.1%
14 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM400:37:26120.3%
15 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:37:29120.5%
16 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM400:37:30120.5%
17 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM500:37:31120.6%
18 Mark Burns UnattachedM400:38:02122.2%
19 James Drummond UnattachedM0:38:08122.5%
20 Hazel Dean Central ACF400:38:13122.8%
21 Frances Brown Garscube HarriersFU200:38:27123.6%
22 Isla Campbell Central ACF0:38:54125.0%
23 Steve Mills UnattachedM0:39:22126.5%
24 Jon Smith Run ArranM400:39:26126.7%
25 Lynsey Lennox DumbartonF0:39:46127.8%
26 Steve Rivers UnattachedM0:40:00128.5%
27 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM400:40:15129.4%
28 Jamie Brown HBTM0:40:28130.0%
29 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:40:59131.7%
30 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:09132.2%
31 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:41:11132.4%
32 Lindsey Currie DumbartonF400:41:26133.2%
33 Chris Boyd Central ACM0:41:30133.4%
34 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF400:41:34133.6%
35 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:50134.4%
36 Nikki Lyons DumbartonF0:41:54134.7%
37 Charlene Kelly DumbartonF0:42:03135.1%
38 Brian Smith Fife ACM400:42:23136.2%
39 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:42:41137.2%
40 Joanne Pitt DumbartonF0:42:51137.7%
41 Trevor Hoey Forth Valley OrienteersM400:43:45140.6%
42 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:43:54141.1%
43 Mark Anthony UnattachedM0:43:56141.2%
44 Alasdair Hyland UnattachedMU200:45:26146.0%
45 Ewan McCabe UnattachedM400:45:31146.3%
46 Elinor Coombs Wee County HarriersF400:46:07148.2%
47 Neil Cornfoot UnattachedM400:46:42150.1%
48 Raymond Milne Central ACM400:46:56150.8%
49 Douglas Bain UnattachedM400:46:58150.9%
50 Helen Roxburgh UnattachedF0:47:20152.1%
51 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:47:55154.0%
52 Colm Tracey Glasgow Tri ClubM0:48:15155.1%
53 Christopher Cutts Central ACM400:49:56160.5%
54 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM400:50:13161.4%
55 Karen Leask UnattachedF400:50:13161.4%
56 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM700:50:20161.8%
57 Eric Chattell Milburn HarriersM400:50:31162.3%
58 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF400:50:32162.4%
59 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM500:50:38162.7%
60 Keith Stewart UnattachedM0:50:41162.9%
61 Cameron Campbell Central ACM400:51:15164.7%
62 John Millar Central ACM0:51:15164.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher