Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Gargunnock Hill Race     04-Jun-2016 61 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Graham Gristwood Ochil Hill RunnersM0:27:35100.0%
2 Kristian Jones Dark PeakM0:29:08105.6%
3 James Waldie CarnethyM0:29:50108.2%
4 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:32:44118.7%
5 Fanni Gristwood Ochil Hill RunnersF0:33:24121.1%
6 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:30121.5%
7 Edel Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF400:34:21124.5%
8 Adam Park UnattachedM0:35:17127.9%
9 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:35:25128.4%
10 David Downey Dunblane RunnersM400:35:26128.5%
11 James Drummond UnattachedM0:36:07130.9%
12 Catriona Graves Edinburgh Uni H&HFJ0:36:17131.5%
13 Thomas Coy UnattachedM0:36:17131.5%
14 Sophie Horrocks Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:36:35132.6%
15 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM400:37:03134.3%
16 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:37:14135.0%
17 Robin Mussett Central ACM400:37:36136.3%
18 Jonathan Tait UnattachedM400:38:23139.2%
19 Joda Quigley Tartan WarriorF0:38:26139.3%
20 John Kruick UnattachedM400:38:33139.8%
21 Jamie Brown HBTM0:38:34139.8%
22 Steve Rivers UnattachedM0:38:39140.1%
23 Roy Paterson UnattachedM400:38:42140.3%
24 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:43144.0%
25 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM400:40:14145.9%
26 Donald Shaw Central ACM400:40:36147.2%
27 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:40:40147.4%
28 Sean Morrison UnattachedM400:40:43147.6%
29 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:56148.4%
30 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:08149.1%
31 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:41:13149.4%
32 Adrian Astley-Jones UnattachedM400:42:27153.9%
33 Nick McWilliam UnattachedM400:42:43154.9%
34 Hazel Dean Central ACF400:42:57155.7%
35 Brian Smith Fife ACM400:42:58155.8%
36 Mark Pullan Dunblane RunnersM400:43:06156.3%
37 Nathan Anderson UnattachedM400:43:47158.7%
38 Patricia Milne Central ACF400:43:55159.2%
39 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:44:00159.5%
40 Sarah Unknown UnattachedF0:44:04159.8%
41 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF400:44:25161.0%
42 Maya Hernes WesterlandsF0:44:58163.0%
43 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:45:04163.4%
44 Richard Cuthill UnattachedM400:45:10163.7%
45 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM0:45:41165.6%
46 Michael Fairweather UnattachedM400:47:16171.4%
47 Raymond Milne Central ACM400:47:35172.5%
48 Kenny Mearns LothianM400:47:48173.3%
49 Graham Malcolm UnattachedM400:49:23179.0%
50 Claire Hart UnattachedF400:50:26182.8%
51 Alison Orr UnattachedF0:50:26182.8%
52 Colm Tracey Glasgow Tri ClubM0:50:45184.0%
53 James Murray UnattachedM400:50:46184.0%
54 Alison Curry Central ACF400:51:25186.4%
55 Alison Downey Dunblane RunnersF400:51:30186.7%
56 Shona Crawford UnattachedF400:51:30186.7%
57 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF400:52:08189.0%
58 Christopher Cutts Central ACM400:53:46194.9%
59 Susan Graves UnattachedF400:55:55202.7%
60 Tor Hernes UnattachedM400:58:19211.4%
61 Camila Unknown UnattachedF0:59:22215.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher