Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
The Law Breaker     27-Dec-2009 68 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:32:18100.0%
2 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM0:33:17103.0%
3 Brian Marshall HELPM0:33:22103.3%
4 Dan Gay HBTM0:33:36104.0%
5 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:24106.5%
6 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM0:34:54108.0%
7 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:35:21109.4%
8 Jason Williamson CosmicsM0:37:29116.0%
9 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM0:38:11118.2%
10 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:38:15118.4%
11 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:38:22118.8%
12 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:38:34119.4%
13 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM400:38:36119.5%
14 William Garrick 2 SCOTSM0:38:43119.9%
15 Bob Johnson Gala HarriersM500:39:13121.4%
16 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:39:48123.2%
17 Ewan Taylor ArmyM0:40:31125.4%
18 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM0:40:38125.8%
19 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:40:40125.9%
20 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:40:47126.3%
21 David Rogers WesterlandsM400:41:09127.4%
22 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM0:41:10127.5%
23 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM0:41:17127.8%
24 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:41:35128.7%
25 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:45129.3%
26 Johnny Hall Moorfoot RunnersM0:42:03130.2%
27 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:09130.5%
28 Craig O`Donnell CarnethyM0:42:11130.6%
29 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:42:26131.4%
30 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:42:31131.6%
31 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM0:42:44132.3%
32 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:42:56132.9%
33 John Gallacher Ochil Hill RunnersM500:43:46135.5%
34 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM0:43:56136.0%
35 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:44:33137.9%
36 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:25140.6%
37 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:46:22143.6%
38 James Riley Todmorden HarriersM0:46:25143.7%
39 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM0:47:47147.9%
40 David Nicholson Dundee HawkhillM500:48:12149.2%
41 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM0:48:37150.5%
42 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:49:06152.0%
43 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:49:30153.3%
44 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF500:49:56154.6%
45 Jamie Brown HBTM0:50:41156.9%
46 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM0:50:54157.6%
47 Beryl Junnier Ochil Hill RunnersF400:51:08158.3%
48 Sam Galloway UnattachedM0:51:11158.5%
49 Tim Galloway UnattachedM0:51:15158.7%
50 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF0:51:17158.8%
51 Maggie Spalding HBTF0:51:18158.8%
52 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM400:52:25162.3%
53 Graeme Wilson Wee County HarriersM400:52:26162.3%
54 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM400:52:57163.9%
55 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:53:32165.7%
56 Andy Skelhorn Macclesfield HarriersM400:53:36165.9%
57 John Oliver UnattachedM400:54:38169.1%
58 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF0:54:42169.3%
59 Stan Calder UnattachedM400:54:44169.5%
60 Brian Pahlman UnattachedM0:57:30178.0%
61 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM500:57:51179.1%
62 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF400:58:57182.5%
63 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:00:09186.2%
64 Adele Osborne Beacon RunnersF401:04:54200.9%
65 Grant Ferguson UnattachedM401:05:54204.0%
66 Patricia Whitelaw Beacon RunnersF501:10:44219.0%
67 Patricia Pahlman UnattachedF401:11:50222.4%
68 David Straiton UnattachedM401:15:25233.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher