Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
The Law Breaker     29-Jun-2011 73 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:54100.0%
2 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:38:06103.3%
3 Dan Gay HBTM0:38:37104.7%
4 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:39:01105.7%
5 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM0:39:13106.3%
6 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:39:49107.9%
7 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:40:28109.7%
8 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:41:16111.8%
9 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:41:53113.5%
10 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:42:38115.5%
11 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:48116.0%
12 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:43:00116.5%
13 Paul Manson HBTM0:43:07116.8%
14 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:43:20117.4%
15 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:44:05119.5%
16 Stephen Hogarth Linlithgow HarriersM400:44:17120.0%
17 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:44:33120.7%
18 Nathan Beard CarnethyM0:44:38121.0%
19 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:44:54121.7%
20 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM0:45:04122.1%
21 Christopher Ryan UnattachedM0:45:29123.3%
22 Mike Wild HBTM0:46:02124.8%
23 Alan McLean UnattachedM400:46:10125.1%
24 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:52127.0%
25 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:47:11127.9%
26 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:47:29128.7%
27 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:47:57129.9%
28 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:48:50132.3%
29 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:49:31134.2%
30 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:50:33137.0%
31 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:50:48137.7%
32 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM500:51:17139.0%
33 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:51:36139.8%
34 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:52:02141.0%
35 David Cowan Fife ACM400:52:33142.4%
36 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:52:43142.9%
37 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:52:55143.4%
38 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:52:59143.6%
39 Sarah Legge Fife ACF400:53:20144.5%
40 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:53:28144.9%
41 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:53:31145.0%
42 Ewan Moffat UnattachedM400:53:51145.9%
43 Jamie Brown HBTM0:53:56146.2%
44 Doleen Galbraith Giffnock NorthF500:54:05146.6%
45 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:54:41148.2%
46 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:54:44148.3%
47 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:54:49148.6%
48 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM400:54:54148.8%
49 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:55:09149.5%
50 James Drummond UnattachedM0:55:10149.5%
51 Graham McLean CorstorphineM500:55:12149.6%
52 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:55:38150.8%
53 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:55:51151.4%
54 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:55:52151.4%
55 Julia Harris Bellahouston RRF400:56:07152.1%
56 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:57:01154.5%
57 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:57:41156.3%
58 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:58:07157.5%
59 David Law CorstorphineM400:58:38158.9%
60 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:58:55159.7%
61 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:59:21160.8%
62 Tom Meikle UnattachedM0:59:35161.5%
63 Richard Clarkson UnattachedM401:00:00162.6%
64 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:00:02162.7%
65 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF1:01:09165.7%
66 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:01:51167.6%
67 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:04:46175.5%
68 Kate Forster LochtaysideF401:06:21179.8%
69 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF601:07:05181.8%
70 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM401:07:06181.8%
71 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM601:07:38183.3%
72 Christopher Doak Bellahouston RRM1:14:10201.0%
73 Bob Thornton Fife ACM501:18:36213.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher