Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Beinn Lora Hill Race     29-Nov-2009 71 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alex Johnson Highland Hill RunnersM0:27:35100.0%
2 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:27:43100.5%
3 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:29:14106.0%
4 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:29:24106.6%
5 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM400:29:32107.1%
6 Ben Wallace Lochaber ACM0:29:44107.8%
7 Tim Brand Lochaber ACM400:30:15109.7%
8 Michael Bossard Lochaber ACM0:31:05112.7%
9 John Binnie Lochaber ACM400:31:07112.8%
10 Richard Shaw Lochaber ACM400:31:11113.1%
11 Nicola Meekin Lochaber ACF0:31:19113.5%
12 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:32:04116.3%
13 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:32:09116.6%
14 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:32:45118.7%
15 Alan Dent Lochaber ACM500:32:56119.4%
16 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:33:08120.1%
17 Tom Wilding UnattachedM400:33:28121.3%
18 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:33:36121.8%
19 David X MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:33:42122.2%
20 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM400:33:44122.3%
21 Greg Wallace UnattachedM0:33:45122.4%
22 Keri Wallace Oban Mountain GoatsF0:34:06123.6%
23 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM500:34:13124.0%
24 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:17124.3%
25 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM400:34:20124.5%
26 Iain Macdonald Lochaber ACM400:34:49126.2%
27 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM400:34:53126.5%
28 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:34:58126.8%
29 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:35:11127.6%
30 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF400:36:28132.2%
31 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:36:34132.6%
32 Johnny Banks Lochaber ACM600:36:35132.6%
33 Buchan Smith UnattachedM0:36:49133.5%
34 Iain Henderson Lochaber ACM0:36:58134.0%
35 Stephen Teape UnattachedM0:37:03134.3%
36 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF400:37:30136.0%
37 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM500:37:46136.9%
38 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM400:37:51137.2%
39 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM650:38:30139.6%
40 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:38:45140.5%
41 Nick Charlton RCS CyclesM400:38:51140.8%
42 Chris Davidson UnattachedM0:38:56141.1%
43 Bruce Davie Lochaber ACM400:39:01141.5%
44 Lizzie Rose Keith & District AACF0:39:31143.3%
45 Martin Bonnar UnattachedMJ0:40:15145.9%
46 John Georgeson UnattachedMJ0:40:20146.2%
47 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF0:40:30146.8%
48 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF500:40:34147.1%
49 David Furguson UnattachedM0:41:03148.8%
50 Katherine Mackinnon Oban ACF0:41:18149.7%
51 Robert Dairon ObanM400:41:34150.7%
52 Craig Forsythe UnattachedM0:41:46151.4%
53 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF400:42:10152.9%
54 Arlene Rowan Lochaber ACF0:42:15153.2%
55 Leigh Murray UnattachedF400:42:27153.9%
56 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:43:07156.3%
57 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM400:43:12156.6%
58 John Dougan Lochaber ACM500:43:15156.8%
59 Andrew Finnimore Lochaber ACM500:43:16156.9%
60 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:43:56159.3%
61 Bill Scott Lochaber ACM500:44:32161.5%
62 Andrew MacFarlane UnattachedM0:45:31165.0%
63 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF500:47:31172.3%
64 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:48:01174.1%
65 Teresa Mackay Lochaber ACF400:49:16178.6%
66 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF500:50:13182.1%
67 Gavin Rankin Lochaber ACM0:50:24182.7%
68 Jenny Ford Lochaber ACF500:50:36183.4%
69 Merieke Stuben UnattachedF0:53:43194.7%
70 Chris Suckle UnattachedM0:54:59199.3%
71 Christine Dougan Lochaber ACF400:58:06210.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher