Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Beinn Lora Hill Race     27-Nov-2011 67 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Tullie Cairngorm RunnersM0:25:50100.0%
2 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM500:27:34106.7%
3 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:27:46107.5%
4 Tim Brand Lochaber ACM400:27:59108.3%
5 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:28:22109.8%
6 Peter Devenport Bellahouston RRM0:28:59112.2%
7 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM0:29:09112.8%
8 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM500:29:12113.0%
9 Ben Thompson Nevis CyclesM0:29:20113.5%
10 John Binnie Lochaber ACM400:29:37114.6%
11 Michael Bossard Lochaber ACM0:29:38114.7%
12 Chris Bell Nevis CyclesM0:30:17117.2%
13 Nicola Meekin Lochaber ACF0:30:27117.9%
14 Andy Dale Loch Eck OrienteersM400:30:30118.1%
15 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:30:54119.6%
16 Peter Ward UnattachedM0:31:19121.2%
17 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:31:28121.8%
18 Stephen Whiston Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM400:32:40126.5%
19 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:33:07128.2%
20 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:33:11128.5%
21 Mathew Martin Lochaber ACM0:33:13128.6%
22 Gordon Binnie Lochaber ACM400:34:05131.9%
23 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:34:06132.0%
24 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:34:10132.3%
25 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF400:34:14132.5%
26 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM400:34:44134.5%
27 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:34:57135.3%
28 Sean Benz UnattachedM400:35:26137.2%
29 John Dale Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM400:35:46138.5%
30 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:36:01139.4%
31 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF0:36:04139.6%
32 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM400:36:09139.9%
33 Andy Newis UnattachedM400:36:14140.3%
34 Tom Wilding UnattachedM400:37:49146.4%
35 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF0:38:19148.3%
36 Fiona Thompson Lochaber ACF0:38:22148.5%
37 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:38:25148.7%
38 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF0:38:46150.1%
39 Nick Charlton RCS CyclesM400:38:53150.5%
40 Phil Thompson Lochaber ACM400:38:54150.6%
41 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF0:39:03151.2%
42 Andrew Cameron Lochaber ACM400:39:08151.5%
43 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM400:39:12151.7%
44 Lucy Prins Lochaber ACF400:39:27152.7%
45 Robert Dairon ObanM400:39:30152.9%
46 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF400:39:50154.2%
47 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF0:39:58154.7%
48 Helen Karlsson UnattachedF0:40:12155.6%
49 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:40:30156.8%
50 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:40:58158.6%
51 Kyla Orr Oban Mountain GoatsF0:41:32160.8%
52 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF0:41:41161.4%
53 Rebecca Helliwell Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubF0:41:49161.9%
54 Dave Ford Lochaber ACM600:42:01162.6%
55 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:43:00166.5%
56 Jonathan Hart Lochaber ACM400:43:48169.5%
57 Angelina Kennedy Lochaber ACF0:45:09174.8%
58 Suzanne Duncan Jog ScotlandF400:45:26175.9%
59 Marie Macallum Jog ScotlandF0:45:35176.5%
60 Andrew Finnimore Lochaber ACM500:45:53177.6%
61 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF400:46:53181.5%
62 Kate Forster LochtaysideF400:48:23187.3%
63 Claire Treasurer Lochaber ACF0:50:48196.6%
64 Margaret Rose MacPhee Lochaber ACF400:51:24199.0%
65 Pamela Hamilton Lochaber ACF400:51:30199.4%
66 June Watt Lochaber ACF400:55:52216.3%
67 Hazel Whiston Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubF400:56:49219.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher