Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Loch Lochy Munros     13-Jun-2009 57 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM2:06:36100.0%
2 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM402:10:33103.1%
3 Simon Peachey CosmicsM2:12:16104.5%
4 Brian Marshall HELPM2:13:08105.2%
5 Alec Keith HBTM402:14:56106.6%
6 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM402:18:19109.3%
7 Rob Brookes CosmicsM2:20:13110.8%
8 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:20:32111.0%
9 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM2:24:25114.1%
10 Steven Fallon CarnethyM402:26:05115.4%
11 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM2:26:33115.8%
12 Michael Bossard Lochaber ACM2:27:56116.9%
13 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM402:28:19117.2%
14 Peter Ward UnattachedM2:28:59117.7%
15 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:29:08117.8%
16 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM502:29:23118.0%
17 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM2:35:04122.5%
18 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM2:37:08124.1%
19 Jason Williamson CosmicsM2:37:28124.4%
20 Chris Upson WesterlandsM402:38:43125.4%
21 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM2:42:18128.2%
22 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM402:43:50129.4%
23 Norman Kelman UnattachedM402:44:41130.1%
24 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF2:46:16131.3%
25 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM402:47:53132.6%
26 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM402:48:16132.9%
27 Gavin Miles Deeside RunnersM2:50:23134.6%
28 Mark Roberts HBTM2:53:02136.7%
29 Susannah Macmillan UnattachedF402:53:50137.3%
30 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM402:54:10137.6%
31 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF2:54:20137.7%
32 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM2:54:46138.0%
33 Don Reid WesterlandsM502:55:40138.8%
34 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF2:55:50138.9%
35 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF2:57:37140.3%
36 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:01:25143.3%
37 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM603:03:59145.3%
38 Johnny Hall Moorfoot RunnersM3:07:20148.0%
39 Hannah Barnes Lochaber ACF3:08:38149.0%
40 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM603:11:21151.1%
41 Peter Stefan VinohradyM3:12:36152.1%
42 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF403:13:03152.5%
43 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF403:15:37154.5%
44 Stewart Barrie HBTM403:22:05159.6%
45 Sarah Dunn Deeside RunnersF403:25:02162.0%
46 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM403:26:08162.8%
47 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF403:26:09162.8%
48 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM603:30:31166.3%
49 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF503:30:52166.6%
50 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM603:31:40167.2%
51 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM503:32:06167.5%
52 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM403:43:10176.3%
53 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM503:43:54176.9%
54 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF3:46:09178.6%
55 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF503:56:37186.9%
56 Liz Delaney CosmicsF4:37:31219.2%
57 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF504:46:02225.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher