Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Earlston Black Hill Race     02-Jul-2013 72 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Adam Craig TLJTM0:35:46100.0%
2 Broc Drury Gala HarriersM0:35:54100.4%
3 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:36:17101.4%
4 Terry McCloskey Dumfries RCM0:37:42105.4%
5 Craig Grieve Teviotdale HarriersM0:38:15106.9%
6 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM0:38:33107.8%
7 Craig Rendle Moorfoot RunnersM0:38:42108.2%
8 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM400:38:44108.3%
9 Jill Mykura CarnethyF0:38:51108.6%
10 Sinclair Hill Gala HarriersM0:38:55108.8%
11 Graham Henry PortobelloM0:39:25110.2%
12 Finlay Gall VPHTHACM0:39:27110.3%
13 Steven Martin Gala HarriersM0:39:48111.3%
14 Felix Otton Gala HarriersM0:39:50111.4%
15 Mike Taylor HBTM0:40:10112.3%
16 Kirstin Maxwell Gala HarriersF0:40:13112.4%
17 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM0:40:29113.2%
18 Ian Maxwell Gala HarriersM0:40:41113.7%
19 Morag McClelland HBTF0:40:46114.0%
20 Martin Clarke Gala HarriersM0:40:53114.3%
21 Amelia Hope-Jones HBTF0:41:02114.7%
22 Jonathan Sharp Jog EarlstonM0:41:05114.9%
23 Rachel Fagan Gala HarriersF0:41:08115.0%
24 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM0:41:09115.1%
25 Anthony Lunn Gala HarriersM0:41:17115.4%
26 Alan Everett UnattachedM0:41:19115.5%
27 Douglas Ireland Jog EarlstonM0:41:22115.7%
28 Fiona Dalgleish Gala HarriersF0:41:26115.8%
29 Rob Martin Jog EarlstonM0:41:43116.6%
30 Peter McClelland HBTM0:42:00117.4%
31 George Runciman Lauderdale LimpersM0:42:27118.7%
32 Colin Tough Gala HarriersM0:42:33119.0%
33 Jamie Brown HBTM0:43:03120.4%
34 William McCulloch Gala HarriersM0:43:14120.9%
35 Will Hugh Bailey HBTM0:43:57122.9%
36 Michael Grant HBTM0:44:10123.5%
37 David Henry Lauderdale LimpersM0:44:14123.7%
38 Allan Gall Central ACM0:44:21124.0%
39 Jamie Hetherington UnattachedM0:44:28124.3%
40 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:44:36124.7%
41 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:44:50125.3%
42 Ivor Normand HBTM0:47:28132.7%
43 Steve Murray UnattachedM0:47:44133.5%
44 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:47:49133.7%
45 Alan Samuel Teviotdale HarriersM0:48:26135.4%
46 Stephen Amos Jog SelkirkM0:48:29135.6%
47 Jules Isaac UnattachedM0:48:30135.6%
48 Kata Tar HBTF0:48:44136.3%
49 Peter Gardner HBTM0:48:54136.7%
50 Arran Gillis Jog EarlstonF0:48:59137.0%
51 Keith Wylde Lauderdale LimpersM0:49:08137.4%
52 Carrie Craig HBTF0:49:22138.0%
53 Lisa Dalgleish Jog EarlstonF0:49:38138.8%
54 Robert Wilson Moorfoot RunnersM0:49:48139.2%
55 Leonie Cairns Gala HarriersF0:50:07140.1%
56 George Allan UnattachedM0:50:22140.8%
57 Douglas Small KelsoM0:50:29141.1%
58 Eileen Maxwell Gala HarriersF0:50:34141.4%
59 Matthew Whiteford UnattachedM0:50:57142.5%
60 Elizabeth Hugill HBTF0:51:31144.0%
61 Andrew Jackson Lauderdale LimpersM0:52:06145.7%
62 Kate Henderson Lauderdale LimpersF0:52:15146.1%
63 Tommy Angus Lauderdale LimpersM0:52:16146.1%
64 Kieran Owen Milestone Running ClubM0:52:40147.3%
65 Karen Maxwell Gala HarriersF0:53:23149.3%
66 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF0:53:39150.0%
67 Ross Allan Jog EarlstonM0:54:56153.6%
68 Lauren McGeorge UnattachedF0:54:59153.7%
69 Diane Brotherstone Jog EarlstonF0:55:24154.9%
70 Anne Lillico Lauderdale LimpersF0:55:35155.4%
71 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF1:01:43172.6%
72 Kirsty Bell UnattachedF1:03:42178.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher