Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Earlston Black Hill Race     27-Jun-2015 65 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Darrell Hastie Gala HarriersM0:33:58100.0%
2 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:35:09103.5%
3 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:36:13106.6%
4 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM0:37:36110.7%
5 Brian Turner Falkirk Victoria HarriersM0:37:41110.9%
6 Andrew Lawrie Lauderdale LimpersM0:38:01111.9%
7 Hayden Lorikeets UnattachedM0:38:07112.2%
8 Josep Salvatella AE MatxacucaM0:38:41113.9%
9 Bruce Elsdon HBTM0:38:46114.1%
10 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM0:38:57114.7%
11 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:38:57114.7%
12 Rory Campbell Gala HarriersM0:39:22115.9%
13 Tim McCall Norham RCM0:39:32116.4%
14 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM0:40:07118.1%
15 Alan Inglis Teviotdale HarriersM0:40:46120.0%
16 George McMullan Norham RCM400:41:02120.8%
17 James Rogers HBTM0:41:29122.1%
18 Ian Turnbull Lauderdale LimpersM0:41:59123.6%
19 Rory Murray CarnethyM0:42:36125.4%
20 Anya Campbell Gala HarriersF0:42:46125.9%
21 Jonathan Sharp Jog EarlstonM0:42:51126.2%
22 Ryan Henderson UnattachedM0:43:02126.7%
23 Alastair Penny Stirling UniversityM0:43:23127.7%
24 George Runciman Lauderdale LimpersM0:44:02129.6%
25 Louise Mitchell Cani-Sports EdinburghF0:44:08129.9%
26 Douglas Ireland Jog EarlstonM0:45:39134.4%
27 Catherine Dolliver Cani-Sports EdinburghF0:45:56135.2%
28 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:46:33137.0%
29 Jamie Brown HBTM0:46:57138.2%
30 Amy Earnshaw Lauderdale LimpersF0:47:11138.9%
31 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:47:31139.9%
32 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF0:47:35140.1%
33 Graeme Sutherland Lauderdale LimpersM0:47:53141.0%
34 Lisa Gregg Jog EarlstonF0:48:09141.8%
35 Barry Nelson UnattachedM0:48:36143.1%
36 Georgina Rogers Run-4-ItF0:49:43146.4%
37 Steve Aitchison Lauderdale LimpersM0:50:22148.3%
38 Kate Comins Lauderdale LimpersF0:50:38149.1%
39 Sarah McAdam UnattachedF0:51:17151.0%
40 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM0:51:39152.1%
41 Arlene Botha GalavantersF0:51:43152.3%
42 Ally Symons Jog EarlstonM0:51:52152.7%
43 Ian Woodcock Lauderdale LimpersM0:51:54152.8%
44 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF0:52:00153.1%
45 Matthew Whiteford UnattachedM0:52:29154.5%
46 Jakki Stewart Gala HarriersF0:52:38155.0%
47 Careen Paterson UnattachedF0:53:15156.8%
48 Eileen Handyside UnattachedF0:54:03159.1%
49 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:54:20160.0%
50 Caroline Keefe Jog EarlstonF0:54:29160.4%
51 Cameron Buttle UnattachedM0:54:55161.7%
52 Antonio Lupez UnattachedM0:55:02162.0%
53 Angela Scott Jog EarlstonF0:55:09162.4%
54 Sheila Cochrane UnattachedF0:55:29163.3%
55 Lorraine Kyle Jog EarlstonF0:55:59164.8%
56 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:56:40166.8%
57 Ross Allan Jog EarlstonM0:56:49167.3%
58 Bruce Elsdon Teviotdale HarriersM0:57:02167.9%
59 Katie Whiteford UnattachedF0:57:12168.4%
60 Vicki Gilmore CarnethyF0:58:24171.9%
61 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF1:01:19180.5%
62 Ginny Sharp Jog EarlstonF1:01:39181.5%
63 Kerry Bain Jog EarlstonF1:04:19189.4%
64 Laura Sinclair Jog EarlstonF1:07:35199.0%
65 Karen Wilks Jog EarlstonF1:19:32234.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher