Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Newtyle Hill Race     10-Apr-2013 57 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:32:06100.0%
2 Callum Gilhooley UnattachedM0:33:08103.2%
3 Jamie Crowe Central ACMJ0:33:31104.4%
4 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:34:13106.6%
5 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM400:34:27107.3%
6 Paul Dugdale Kendal ACM400:34:40108.0%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:35:19110.0%
8 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM0:35:34110.8%
9 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:35:58112.0%
10 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:36:20113.2%
11 Iain Gilmore CarnethyMJ0:36:40114.2%
12 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:36:45114.5%
13 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM0:36:54115.0%
14 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:39:05121.8%
15 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:39:26122.8%
16 David Cowan Fife ACM500:40:49127.2%
17 Jason Harrison Lomond Hill RunnersM400:41:10128.2%
18 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM400:41:12128.3%
19 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF400:41:14128.5%
20 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:41:16128.6%
21 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:41:39129.8%
22 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM0:42:02130.9%
23 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:42:03131.0%
24 Jack Jamieson UnattachedM0:43:03134.1%
25 Rhian Evans Strathearn HarriersF0:43:12134.6%
26 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:43:13134.6%
27 Andy Howson UnattachedM0:43:13134.6%
28 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:44:00137.1%
29 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:44:05137.3%
30 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:44:51139.7%
31 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:44:58140.1%
32 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:45:03140.3%
33 Evelyn Dugdale Helm Hill RunnersF500:45:14140.9%
34 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:45:30141.7%
35 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:45:42142.4%
36 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM400:45:51142.8%
37 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:46:01143.4%
38 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:46:20144.3%
39 Roy Campbell Forfar Road RunnersM400:46:35145.1%
40 Nari Hena Forfar Road RunnersM0:46:43145.5%
41 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:46:44145.6%
42 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF400:47:05146.7%
43 Donna Pass Forfar Road RunnersF400:50:15156.5%
44 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:50:35157.6%
45 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:51:05159.1%
46 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:51:37160.8%
47 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM600:51:38160.9%
48 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:52:00162.0%
49 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:52:13162.7%
50 Nicola Nash CarnethyM400:52:32163.7%
51 Karen Campbell Forfar Road RunnersF0:53:02165.2%
52 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF0:53:58168.1%
53 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM700:53:58168.1%
54 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:00:26188.3%
55 Bob Thornton Fife ACM501:04:25200.7%
56 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM501:10:22219.2%
57 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM701:10:22219.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher