Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Newtyle Hill Race     12-Apr-2017 55 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Elder Lomond Hill RunnersM0:32:17100.0%
2 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM0:32:35100.9%
3 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM0:33:11102.8%
4 Brian Marshall HELPM400:33:16103.0%
5 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM400:33:30103.8%
6 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:33:39104.2%
7 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:34:00105.3%
8 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF0:34:07105.7%
9 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:34:39107.3%
10 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:35:38110.4%
11 Mark Dunn Perth Road RunnersM0:35:40110.5%
12 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:35:50111.0%
13 Tony Martin Falkland Trail RunnersM600:35:51111.0%
14 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:35:58111.4%
15 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:36:02111.6%
16 Joe Webley Perth TriathlonM0:36:12112.1%
17 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:36:17112.4%
18 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:36:22112.6%
19 Stewart Reid Perth Road RunnersM0:37:00114.6%
20 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:38:15118.5%
21 Angus Kay LochtaysideM500:38:18118.6%
22 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:38:27119.1%
23 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:38:33119.4%
24 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM400:38:54120.5%
25 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:39:52123.5%
26 Jamie Brown HBTM0:39:54123.6%
27 David Atkin WesterlandsM0:39:59123.9%
28 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM0:40:40126.0%
29 Laura Nicol UnattachedF400:40:41126.0%
30 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF500:40:43126.1%
31 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:41:58130.0%
32 Lisa Blackley UnattachedM500:42:11130.7%
33 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM400:42:22131.2%
34 Helledd Rheinalls Perth Road RunnersF0:42:35131.9%
35 Grant Walker Vegan RunnersM0:42:55132.9%
36 Margaret Martin Fife ACF500:43:21134.3%
37 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:43:22134.3%
38 Daniel Kershaw Falkland Trail RunnersM400:43:22134.3%
39 Tom Scott Fife ACM500:43:42135.4%
40 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM500:44:00136.3%
41 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:44:03136.4%
42 Kenny Mearns LothianM0:44:22137.4%
43 Jimmy Keenan Forfar Road RunnersM500:44:50138.9%
44 Ella Webley Perth Road RunnersF0:45:28140.8%
45 Moira Grainger Fife ACF500:46:02142.6%
46 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:46:08142.9%
47 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM700:46:17143.4%
48 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF400:46:23143.7%
49 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:47:14146.3%
50 Deborah Kenward Forfar Road RunnersF500:47:37147.5%
51 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF500:47:52148.3%
52 Barbara Sweeney Dundee Road RunnersF500:49:02151.9%
53 Rebecca Helliwell Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubF400:49:13152.5%
54 Gwen Raes UnattachedF0:50:30156.4%
55 Stewart Davidson Fife ACF0:51:20159.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher