Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Birnam Hill Race     07-Mar-2009 61 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:29:36100.0%
2 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM0:30:13102.1%
3 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersMU200:30:22102.6%
4 Brian Marshall HELPM0:31:45107.3%
5 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:33:24112.8%
6 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:33:26113.0%
7 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM0:34:16115.8%
8 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:34:18115.9%
9 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM0:34:22116.1%
10 Will Hensman Central ACM0:34:59118.2%
11 Adam Ward CarnethyM400:35:10118.8%
12 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM400:37:24126.4%
13 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:37:26126.5%
14 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersFU200:38:20129.5%
15 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:39:15132.6%
16 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM400:39:21132.9%
17 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:39:42134.1%
18 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:39:57135.0%
19 Bruce Milne CarnethyM400:41:19139.6%
20 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillM0:41:24139.9%
21 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:41:24139.9%
22 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM0:41:39140.7%
23 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM0:42:36143.9%
24 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:42:36143.9%
25 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:43:17146.2%
26 David Hay Central ACM500:43:36147.3%
27 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM500:44:14149.4%
28 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:44:22149.9%
29 Jim Valentine UnattachedM400:44:45151.2%
30 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:45:10152.6%
31 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:45:16152.9%
32 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM400:45:20153.2%
33 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:45:26153.5%
34 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:45:49154.8%
35 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM400:46:06155.7%
36 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:46:06155.7%
37 Graeme Robb Kinross Road RunnersM400:46:26156.9%
38 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF400:46:34157.3%
39 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:46:56158.6%
40 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM500:48:02162.3%
41 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:48:11162.8%
42 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:48:21163.3%
43 Bill Fisken UnattachedM400:48:30163.9%
44 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:48:57165.4%
45 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF0:48:59165.5%
46 Morag Wylie UnattachedF400:49:03165.7%
47 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:49:24166.9%
48 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF400:49:40167.8%
49 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:50:26170.4%
50 Mike Lynch CarnethyM0:51:14173.1%
51 Elaine Gillies Lomond Hill RunnersF400:51:15173.1%
52 Robin Wombill Perth Road RunnersM500:51:25173.7%
53 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:52:12176.4%
54 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:53:51181.9%
55 Alison Pollard UnattachedF400:57:20193.7%
56 Jim Drummond Central ACM601:00:43205.1%
57 Ann Lister Glasgow Running NetworkF601:02:08209.9%
58 Alice Williams Lochaber ACF1:02:35211.4%
59 Margaret Moore Glasgow Running NetworkF1:10:12237.2%
60 Morag McDowell UnattachedF1:10:17237.4%
61 Margaret Gray UnattachedF401:12:10243.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher