Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Birnam Hill Race     30-Mar-2013 63 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:30:08100.0%
2 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:30:15100.4%
3 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:33:28111.1%
4 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:33:59112.8%
5 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:34:09113.3%
6 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM500:34:15113.7%
7 Will Hensman Central ACM0:35:01116.2%
8 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:35:12116.8%
9 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:35:52119.0%
10 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM0:36:10120.0%
11 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:36:40121.7%
12 Robin Versteeg UnattachedM0:36:42121.8%
13 Brian Cooper Perth Road RunnersM0:36:52122.3%
14 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:37:11123.4%
15 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF0:37:49125.5%
16 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:37:57125.9%
17 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:38:11126.7%
18 Scott McCabe UnattachedM0:38:18127.1%
19 Ewen Kerridge Deeside RunnersM0:38:47128.7%
20 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:38:50128.9%
21 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:39:41131.7%
22 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:39:54132.4%
23 Robert Kelman UnattachedM0:40:56135.8%
24 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:41:05136.3%
25 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF0:41:14136.8%
26 Sam Gomersall Grampian OrienteersM500:41:18137.1%
27 Jamie Brown HBTM0:42:14140.2%
28 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:42:21140.5%
29 Emily Greaves Strathearn HarriersF0:42:59142.6%
30 Rhian Evans Strathearn HarriersF0:42:59142.6%
31 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:13143.4%
32 Paul Grace Perth Road RunnersM400:43:36144.7%
33 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF400:44:11146.6%
34 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:44:23147.3%
35 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:44:39148.2%
36 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:44:40148.2%
37 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM400:44:51148.8%
38 Fiona McLaren Perth Road RunnersF0:44:54149.0%
39 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:44:59149.3%
40 Neil Smith UnattachedM0:45:03149.5%
41 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM600:45:22150.6%
42 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:45:47151.9%
43 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:45:49152.0%
44 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF0:46:31154.4%
45 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF400:46:42155.0%
46 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM400:47:37158.0%
47 Alex Stielow UnattachedM400:47:59159.2%
48 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:49:14163.4%
49 Katherine Lawlor Dundee Road RunnersF0:49:26164.0%
50 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM400:49:33164.4%
51 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM600:49:55165.7%
52 Pamela Whitlie CarnethyF0:50:29167.5%
53 Allison Brown Lomond Hill RunnersF400:50:36167.9%
54 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:50:42168.3%
55 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:50:42168.3%
56 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:52:58175.8%
57 Michael McLusky UnattachedM0:53:31177.6%
58 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:54:00179.2%
59 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF400:54:33181.0%
60 George Blackley UnattachedM1:00:00199.1%
61 Jacqui Hay Anster HaddiesF1:15:04249.1%
62 George Hay Anster HaddiesM1:15:04249.1%
63 Karli Hay Anster HaddiesF1:15:04249.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher