Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Deuchary Hill Canter     30-Mar-2014 83 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ewan McCarthy UnattachedM1:25:10100.0%
2 Callum Gilhooley UnattachedM1:32:12108.3%
3 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:35:36112.3%
4 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:35:38112.3%
5 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:36:04112.8%
6 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM501:36:09112.9%
7 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:37:15114.2%
8 Chris Upson WesterlandsM501:38:14115.3%
9 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:38:19115.4%
10 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM401:38:29115.6%
11 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:39:01116.3%
12 Douglas Allan Ochil Hill RunnersM1:39:09116.4%
13 Josh Peter HBTM1:39:12116.5%
14 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM401:39:20116.6%
15 Euan Boyd CarnethyM1:39:32116.9%
16 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:39:49117.2%
17 John Kay Fife ACM501:39:52117.3%
18 Skylar Lobdell St Andrews UniversityM1:40:13117.7%
19 Robert Crawford Coniston Fell RunnersM1:40:23117.9%
20 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:40:54118.5%
21 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM1:40:59118.6%
22 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF1:42:09119.9%
23 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM401:42:48120.7%
24 Ben Cooling UnattachedM1:46:09124.6%
25 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM1:46:27125.0%
26 Ewan Cameron WesterlandsM1:47:40126.4%
27 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:47:51126.6%
28 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:48:09127.0%
29 Phil Young CarnethyM401:48:42127.6%
30 Chris Henty CarnethyM401:48:56127.9%
31 Paul Webb UnattachedM401:49:21128.4%
32 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM501:49:52129.0%
33 Hedwig Ponjee UnattachedF1:50:27129.7%
34 Byron Truscott UnattachedM1:50:31129.8%
35 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM401:50:32129.8%
36 Emily Greaves Strathearn HarriersF1:53:43133.5%
37 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF401:55:12135.3%
38 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF501:55:22135.5%
39 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:55:25135.5%
40 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM401:56:35136.9%
41 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM602:01:08142.2%
42 Chee Kong Chen Metro AberdeenM2:01:26142.6%
43 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM402:01:33142.7%
44 Louise Provan CosmicsF2:02:12143.5%
45 Simon Axon HBTM502:03:13144.7%
46 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM402:03:31145.0%
47 Callum Elder UnattachedM2:04:11145.8%
48 Mary Lye CarnethyF2:04:39146.4%
49 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:07:31149.7%
50 David Murdoch Lomond Hill RunnersM402:08:43151.1%
51 Matthew Grove CarnethyM402:08:45151.2%
52 Christopher Hill British Military FitnessM402:09:28152.0%
53 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:09:49152.4%
54 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM602:09:52152.5%
55 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM402:10:13152.9%
56 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF402:11:43154.7%
57 Olivia Gill Bellahouston HarriersF2:12:19155.4%
58 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM502:12:43155.8%
59 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM2:13:25156.7%
60 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM402:14:41158.1%
61 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM2:18:14162.3%
62 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM402:19:20163.6%
63 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM602:19:32163.8%
64 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF402:19:44164.1%
65 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:20:15164.7%
66 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM502:20:31165.0%
67 Rupert Williams CosmicsM502:20:46165.3%
68 Adam Peden UnattachedM402:23:40168.7%
69 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM502:24:09169.3%
70 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF402:25:48171.2%
71 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM502:26:21171.8%
72 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM602:29:17175.3%
73 Caroline Strain Wee County HarriersF2:34:07181.0%
74 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF402:34:28181.4%
75 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM502:39:17187.0%
76 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM402:39:18187.0%
77 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF602:39:19187.1%
78 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF402:42:51191.2%
79 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM502:47:33196.7%
80 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM402:47:59197.2%
81 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF503:07:39220.3%
82 George Hay Anster HaddiesM403:12:00225.4%
83 Kirsty Loudon Penicuik HarriersF403:23:31239.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher