Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Deuchary Hill Canter     20-Mar-2016 55 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kristian Jones Dark PeakM1:21:04100.0%
2 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM1:26:51107.1%
3 Thomas Callan Glasgow Uni H&HM1:29:54110.9%
4 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:32:54114.6%
5 Peter Gardner HBTM1:35:08117.4%
6 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM501:36:02118.5%
7 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM501:37:41120.5%
8 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:38:12121.1%
9 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM1:38:17121.2%
10 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:38:37121.6%
11 Anwen Darlington Dundee Road RunnersF1:39:15122.4%
12 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:39:18122.5%
13 David Clark CosmicsM1:43:45128.0%
14 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM1:43:46128.0%
15 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM501:43:46128.0%
16 Sally Wallis Deeside RunnersF1:43:56128.2%
17 Balta Lorento UnattachedM1:43:59128.3%
18 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM401:45:15129.8%
19 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:47:51133.0%
20 Andy Howson UnattachedM1:48:06133.3%
21 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:48:14133.5%
22 Simon Harrison HBTM1:48:49134.2%
23 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:48:50134.3%
24 Allen Flockhart CarnethyM1:48:53134.3%
25 Kirsty Comber Dundee HawkhillF1:49:06134.6%
26 Ciara Largey Lochaber ACF1:49:22134.9%
27 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM1:50:41136.5%
28 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM401:51:13137.2%
29 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM401:53:07139.5%
30 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:54:19141.0%
31 Louise Beetlestone Eryri HarriersF1:54:35141.3%
32 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:54:52141.7%
33 Lesley Clark CosmicsF401:55:20142.3%
34 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF401:55:22142.3%
35 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RCM1:56:14143.4%
36 Brian Smith Fife ACM1:57:38145.1%
37 Berit Inkster Edinburgh RCF1:57:44145.2%
38 Michelle Best Carnegie HarriersF1:58:08145.7%
39 Marie Gilmore Glasgow CouriersFJ211:58:43146.4%
40 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:59:37147.6%
41 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF401:59:41147.6%
42 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM602:00:50149.1%
43 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF2:01:12149.5%
44 Mark Jenkins UnattachedM402:07:18157.0%
45 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF402:10:14160.6%
46 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:14:28165.9%
47 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF2:14:48166.3%
48 Rodger Jenkins UnattachedM602:17:55170.1%
49 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM402:21:57175.1%
50 Elaine Gillies Lomond Hill RunnersF502:24:10177.8%
51 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF502:33:23189.2%
52 Michael Rogers UnattachedM602:38:08195.1%
53 Ana Brez CarnethyF2:43:02201.1%
54 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF502:46:30205.4%
55 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM502:46:30205.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher