Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Deuchary Hill Canter     26-Mar-2017 57 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM1:22:54100.0%
2 John Yells Lochaber ACM1:30:03108.6%
3 Brian Marshall HELPM401:32:17111.3%
4 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:32:23111.4%
5 Chris Upson WesterlandsM501:32:50112.0%
6 Calum Martin CarnethyM1:33:31112.8%
7 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM501:33:51113.2%
8 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:34:27113.9%
9 Christopher Maclean Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:35:35115.3%
10 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM1:35:41115.4%
11 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF1:35:49115.6%
12 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM501:37:41117.8%
13 Philip Taylor UnattachedM401:43:32124.9%
14 Jimmy Dryden Highland Hill RunnersM501:44:02125.5%
15 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM1:44:12125.7%
16 Sally Wallis Deeside RunnersF1:44:16125.8%
17 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:45:04126.7%
18 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM1:49:48132.4%
19 Kevin Rogers Perth Road RunnersM401:50:11132.9%
20 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF401:50:42133.5%
21 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM401:50:55133.8%
22 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM401:50:59133.9%
23 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RCM401:51:35134.6%
24 Jan Ackesjo Lomond Hill RunnersM1:52:00135.1%
25 Rachel Nelson UnattachedF1:53:56137.4%
26 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF401:54:18137.9%
27 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:54:30138.1%
28 Frank McPartland HELPM601:54:54138.6%
29 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM401:55:04138.8%
30 Lynn Gatherer Perth Road RunnersF1:55:10138.9%
31 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF401:56:38140.7%
32 Michael McCloy CarnethyM501:57:03141.2%
33 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM601:57:57142.3%
34 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:58:00142.3%
35 Gregor Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersM1:58:20142.7%
36 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF401:58:27142.9%
37 Berit Inkster Edinburgh RCF1:59:54144.6%
38 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM602:01:12146.2%
39 Daniel Kershaw Falkland Trail RunnersM402:04:21150.0%
40 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM402:04:21150.0%
41 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF402:04:34150.3%
42 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM502:07:44154.1%
43 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM402:07:58154.4%
44 Hugo Barker Strathearn HarriersM2:08:22154.8%
45 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF402:08:26154.9%
46 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM602:11:45158.9%
47 Grant Walker Vegan RunnersM2:11:51159.0%
48 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM2:12:16159.5%
49 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF502:12:21159.7%
50 Rowena Frankl UnattachedF2:13:24160.9%
51 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF2:13:24160.9%
52 Moira Grainger Fife ACF502:14:00161.6%
53 Lynne Zabek UnattachedF2:25:47175.9%
54 Leonard Zabek UnattachedM402:25:48175.9%
55 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:28:27179.1%
56 Halim Boussouara UnattachedM2:35:19187.4%
57 Paddy MacDonald UnattachedM603:00:00217.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher