Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cheyne Hill Race     16-Aug-2012 52 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 John Rocke Dark PeakM0:27:22100.0%
2 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM0:27:25100.2%
3 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:28:12103.0%
4 Simon Peachey CosmicsM0:29:17107.0%
5 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM0:29:26107.6%
6 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:30:07110.0%
7 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM0:30:11110.3%
8 Stuart Smith CosmicsM0:30:25111.1%
9 Raymond Fotheringham UnattachedM0:30:28111.3%
10 Stephen Terwey Stonehaven RCM0:30:47112.5%
11 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:31:06113.6%
12 Tony Jack Metro AberdeenM400:31:40115.7%
13 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:31:49116.3%
14 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM400:32:20118.1%
15 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:32:40119.4%
16 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:32:47119.8%
17 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM0:33:04120.8%
18 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:33:10121.2%
19 David Marshall CosmicsM0:33:34122.7%
20 Steven Ord CosmicsM400:33:35122.7%
21 John Steel Stonehaven RCM400:34:40126.7%
22 Richard Ingram CosmicsM0:35:44130.6%
23 Ali Robertson Stonehaven RCM0:35:48130.8%
24 James Barfoot Fleet Feet TriathletesM0:36:08132.0%
25 Graham Ritchie Stonehaven RCM500:36:10132.2%
26 John Colegrave CosmicsM500:36:31133.4%
27 Jim Paxman Dark PeakM500:36:40134.0%
28 Bruce Manning CosmicsM600:37:26136.8%
29 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:37:53138.4%
30 Liz Delaney CosmicsF0:37:58138.7%
31 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF400:38:08139.3%
32 Greg Knight UnattachedM0:39:54145.8%
33 Mark Myles UnattachedM0:40:16147.1%
34 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF500:40:22147.5%
35 Michael Creechan UnattachedM400:40:25147.7%
36 Craig Donoghue Stonehaven RCM400:40:40148.6%
37 Nicola Rhind Stonehaven RCF400:40:43148.8%
38 Rowena Hepple Forres HarriersF0:40:55149.5%
39 David Kirk Grampian OrienteersM400:40:59149.8%
40 Scott Sell Stonehaven RCM0:41:03150.0%
41 Robert Cullen UnattachedM0:41:27151.5%
42 Josephine Thom Stonehaven RCF400:41:57153.3%
43 Darren Macgregor CosmicsM0:42:31155.4%
44 Kate Verber Hillingdon ACF0:43:00157.1%
45 Andrew McCallum UnattachedM0:43:50160.2%
46 Ben Ducker UnattachedM0:45:17165.5%
47 Iain Shanks Stonehaven RCM400:45:43167.1%
48 David Cochrane UnattachedM0:47:23173.1%
49 Victoria Shanks Stonehaven RCF0:47:55175.1%
50 No. Name UnattachedM0:49:19180.2%
51 Monica Inglis UnattachedF0:49:37181.3%
52 Anne Tough Stonehaven RCF600:57:22209.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher