Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Venue Hill Race     06-Oct-2012 100 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM1:15:19100.0%
2 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM1:17:08102.4%
3 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:19:33105.6%
4 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM1:22:41109.8%
5 Craig Harvey Squadra PorciniM401:23:07110.4%
6 Diego Diaz UnattachedM1:23:42111.1%
7 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:26:28114.8%
8 Iain Walker WesterlandsM1:27:51116.6%
9 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:29:27118.8%
10 Malcolm Shepherd UnattachedM401:30:13119.8%
11 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:30:40120.4%
12 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM1:30:52120.6%
13 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM401:31:25121.4%
14 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:31:51122.0%
15 Steve Rivers UnattachedM401:32:31122.8%
16 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:32:45123.1%
17 Casey Morgan Shettleston HarriersM1:33:06123.6%
18 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell RunnersM501:33:46124.5%
19 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM501:35:08126.3%
20 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM501:35:15126.5%
21 Tommy O`Connell Bellahouston RRM1:35:38127.0%
22 Robin Versteeg UnattachedM1:36:03127.5%
23 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:36:43128.4%
24 Graham Nash CarnethyM401:37:24129.3%
25 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:38:05130.2%
26 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:38:14130.4%
27 Robbie Hayman Bellahouston RRM401:38:17130.5%
28 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM401:38:54131.3%
29 Marc Roper WesterlandsM501:39:07131.6%
30 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:39:48132.5%
31 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:40:02132.8%
32 Robin Orr Bellahouston RRM501:40:12133.0%
33 Andrew Finlayson UnattachedM1:40:14133.1%
34 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:40:17133.1%
35 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:40:34133.5%
36 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM501:40:36133.6%
37 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:40:51133.9%
38 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM401:40:52133.9%
39 David Cowan Fife ACM401:41:16134.5%
40 William Pikett Norham RCM401:43:23137.3%
41 Neah Evans WesterlandsF1:43:42137.7%
42 John Robson Annan & District ACM501:44:01138.1%
43 Martin Coopland Annan & District ACM401:44:04138.2%
44 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM1:44:33138.8%
45 Dayton Dove HBTM1:45:00139.4%
46 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:45:39140.3%
47 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM401:48:10143.6%
48 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:48:26144.0%
49 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:48:30144.1%
50 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:49:13145.0%
51 Romy Beard Bellahouston RRF1:49:16145.1%
52 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:49:20145.2%
53 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:49:36145.5%
54 Margo James WesterlandsF501:49:48145.8%
55 Robin Pratt UnattachedM1:49:53145.9%
56 Neil Campbell CarnethyM501:51:45148.4%
57 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM1:51:50148.5%
58 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF401:53:32150.7%
59 Elsie Riley Forth Valley OrienteersF1:53:57151.3%
60 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:54:35152.1%
61 Neil White UnattachedM1:55:28153.3%
62 Andrew Masson UnattachedM1:55:32153.4%
63 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM401:55:54153.9%
64 John Hamer WesterlandsM401:56:25154.6%
65 Gerry McQuade UnattachedM401:56:45155.0%
66 Colin Byrne UnattachedM401:57:11155.6%
67 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:58:18157.1%
68 Lynsey Munro UnattachedF1:59:03158.1%
69 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF502:00:01159.3%
70 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF402:01:03160.7%
71 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM402:01:11160.9%
72 Alan McMillan UnattachedM2:01:18161.1%
73 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM2:04:01164.7%
74 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:04:30165.3%
75 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM502:05:05166.1%
76 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF502:06:09167.5%
77 Angus Farquhar WesterlandsM502:07:40169.5%
78 Robert Shields Milburn HarriersM602:09:24171.8%
79 Alasdair Smith UnattachedM402:11:31174.6%
80 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF2:12:47176.3%
81 Tom Middlemiss CarnethyM2:14:54179.1%
82 Rachel Berry CarnethyF2:14:57179.2%
83 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF502:17:34182.7%
84 Gaynor Gillespie WesterlandsF402:22:42189.5%
85 John McInally WesterlandsM502:22:45189.5%
86 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM502:24:49192.3%
87 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:24:55192.4%
88 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM402:28:47197.5%
89 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF402:28:53197.7%
90 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:28:54197.7%
91 Clare Blue Bellahouston RRF2:29:15198.2%
92 Miles Gould UnattachedM2:33:53204.3%
93 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF502:34:42205.4%
94 Kirsty Connell UnattachedF2:40:25213.0%
95 Allen Stewart UnattachedM2:43:52217.6%
96 Stuart Cairns UnattachedM402:47:33222.5%
97 John McIlravey UnattachedM502:57:06235.1%
98 Charles Steven Calderglen HarriersM503:09:47252.0%
99 Ross Fisher UnattachedM3:15:32259.6%
100 Raymond Siu UnattachedM3:20:00265.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher