Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Venue Hill Race     03-Oct-2015 51 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM1:21:02100.0%
2 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM1:23:01102.4%
3 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM1:24:36104.4%
4 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM1:24:58104.9%
5 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM501:26:43107.0%
6 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM1:26:54107.2%
7 David Wallace Ochil Hill RunnersM1:30:26111.6%
8 Russell McGavock UnattachedM1:32:05113.6%
9 Martyn Davidson PH RacingM1:32:12113.8%
10 Charles Lines Kilmarnock HarriersM501:33:00114.8%
11 Chris Grant Pantrey UnattachedM1:33:20115.2%
12 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM1:37:42120.6%
13 Christina Rankin Shettleston HarriersF1:37:54120.8%
14 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:37:56120.9%
15 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:38:11121.2%
16 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM401:38:46121.9%
17 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:39:24122.7%
18 Val Houston WesterlandsF501:39:56123.3%
19 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM401:40:14123.7%
20 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM1:41:08124.8%
21 Allen Flockhart CarnethyM1:41:38125.4%
22 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM1:44:00128.3%
23 Jim Robinson Bellahouston RRM501:44:23128.8%
24 Ian Hughes Calderglen HarriersM401:48:57134.5%
25 Elaine Somerville Bellahouston RRF401:49:45135.4%
26 Gerri Hanlon Bellahouston RRM501:50:07135.9%
27 Gavin Frizzell CarnethyM1:50:42136.6%
28 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:51:44137.9%
29 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:52:58139.4%
30 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM401:53:28140.0%
31 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM401:53:43140.3%
32 Laura Faithfull CarnethyF1:53:53140.5%
33 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:53:59140.7%
34 Nicola Dunn CarnethyF401:55:57143.1%
35 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF401:59:45147.8%
36 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:59:47147.8%
37 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM402:00:58149.3%
38 Trevor Hoey Forth Valley OrienteersM502:03:33152.5%
39 Paul McCowat Milburn HarriersM2:04:51154.1%
40 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM502:05:33154.9%
41 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM502:07:08156.9%
42 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM602:08:25158.5%
43 Jon Cooper UnattachedM502:09:48160.2%
44 Andy Yuill UnattachedM2:10:20160.8%
45 Calum Mclean UnattachedM402:19:41172.4%
46 Nancy McLean UnattachedF402:19:41172.4%
47 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:25:25179.5%
48 Lesley Halstead Lomond Hill RunnersF402:37:24194.2%
49 Katherine Harrison UnattachedF2:59:19221.3%
50 Shane Bermingham UnattachedM3:10:00234.5%
51 Mae Aldridge UnattachedF3:10:00234.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher