Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Inveraray Jail Break     03-May-2015 62 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Michael Deason Shettleston HarriersM0:26:50100.0%
2 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM400:29:12108.8%
3 Michael Sweeney Helensburgh AACM0:29:56111.6%
4 Iain Cairns Dunoon Hill RunnersM0:32:58122.9%
5 Alisdair Bisset 7 SCOTSM0:33:12123.7%
6 Roger Stewart Dunoon Hill RunnersM400:34:24128.2%
7 Duncan Pepper Inveraray Jog ScotlandM0:34:39129.1%
8 Kenny Taylor WesterlandsM0:35:01130.5%
9 Ruaridh Paterson UnattachedM0:35:08130.9%
10 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:35:49133.5%
11 Ward Linney Wye Valley RunnersM0:36:00134.2%
12 Andrew MacDonald UnattachedM0:36:19135.3%
13 Chris Johnson 7 SCOTSM0:36:39136.6%
14 Iain MacNicol Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM400:36:48137.1%
15 Christophe Lefebvre UnattachedM400:37:26139.5%
16 Charles Urquhart 7 SCOTSM0:37:26139.5%
17 John Owens UnattachedM400:37:30139.8%
18 Bruce Peat UnattachedM0:38:12142.4%
19 Emily Bowie UnattachedFJunior0:38:35143.8%
20 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF0:38:56145.1%
21 Thomas O`Brien UnattachedM0:39:05145.7%
22 Penny Hawdon Inveraray Jog ScotlandF0:39:49148.4%
23 Callum Clement UnattachedMJunior0:39:57148.9%
24 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:40:06149.4%
25 Stephen Teape UnattachedM400:40:19150.2%
26 Anthony Pickard UnattachedM400:40:45151.9%
27 Freya Corner Inveraray Jog ScotlandFJunior0:41:12153.5%
28 Robert Semple 7 SCOTSM400:41:41155.3%
29 Scott Kennedy 7 SCOTSM400:41:53156.1%
30 Garret Corner Inveraray Jog ScotlandM400:42:22157.9%
31 Brian Johnstone UnattachedM400:42:47159.4%
32 Paul Honey Inveraray Jog ScotlandM500:43:03160.4%
33 Kevin Mclean 7 SCOTSM400:43:06160.6%
34 Gary Allen 7 SCOTSM400:43:07160.7%
35 Liz Feeney Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubF400:43:28162.0%
36 Rob Taylor 7 SCOTSM0:43:35162.4%
37 Rebecca Hepburn UnattachedF0:43:35162.4%
38 Heather Gorman UnattachedF400:43:42162.9%
39 Elaine McCann UnattachedF500:43:49163.3%
40 Jim Cunningham UnattachedM500:44:05164.3%
41 Craig Macintyre Inveraray Jog ScotlandM400:44:05164.3%
42 Derek Laidler UnattachedM400:44:20165.2%
43 Bridget Halewood Jog ScotlandF0:44:39166.4%
44 Paula Laidler UnattachedF0:45:34169.8%
45 Bobby Good Dunoon Hill RunnersM400:45:44170.4%
46 Fiona Corner Inveraray Jog ScotlandF500:46:44174.2%
47 Ian Holland 7 SCOTSM0:47:30177.0%
48 Alison Millar Campbeltown Running ClubF0:47:35177.3%
49 Morag MacNicol Mid Argyll Jog ScotlandF400:48:17179.9%
50 Margaret Sinclair Campbeltown Running ClubF500:49:20183.9%
51 Janet Riddoch Inveraray Jog ScotlandF400:49:23184.0%
52 Jacky Preece UnattachedF400:49:34184.7%
53 John Cameron Dunoon Hill RunnersM400:50:16187.3%
54 Michelle Cameron Dunoon Hill RunnersF400:50:16187.3%
55 Dinah Bosomworth UnattachedF500:53:50200.6%
56 Edna Ferguson SOS FitnessF400:55:51208.1%
57 Jenni Goulden UnattachedF0:56:29210.5%
58 Jillian McCreery Inveraray Jog ScotlandF500:57:37214.7%
59 Catrina Semple 7 SCOTSF401:00:40226.1%
60 Gail Cook Inveraray Jog ScotlandF1:01:07227.8%
61 Kim Cogan Inveraray Jog ScotlandF1:02:07231.5%
62 Margaret Breeze Inverary Trail BlazersF501:02:07231.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher