Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Inveraray Jail Break     14-May-2017 74 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Michael Deason Shettleston HarriersM0:26:25100.0%
2 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:27:22103.6%
3 Jon Hammerman Inverclyde ACM0:29:24111.3%
4 Adam Peters Shettleston HarriersM0:30:17114.6%
5 Vincent Hastings East KilbrideM0:30:40116.1%
6 Martin Beastall Jura ACM400:31:43120.1%
7 Jessica Martin Shettleston HarriersF0:31:54120.8%
8 Neil Muir Perth Road RunnersM500:32:50124.3%
9 Andrew Wallace 7 SCOTSM0:32:57124.7%
10 James Speakman UnattachedM400:33:02125.0%
11 Will Normand CarnethyM0:33:49128.0%
12 Rachel Newstead CarnethyF0:34:03128.9%
13 Andrew Gilmour UnattachedM0:34:07129.1%
14 Ward Linney Wye Valley RunnersM0:34:14129.6%
15 Roger Stewart Dunoon Hill RunnersM400:34:19129.9%
16 Paul Young LothianM400:34:25130.3%
17 Craig McGougan Lochaber ACM0:34:38131.1%
18 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:34:43131.4%
19 Joanne McEvoy Calderglen HarriersF0:34:45131.5%
20 Neil Anderson Linlithgow HarriersM0:34:59132.4%
21 Brian Robertson Mid Argyll ACM0:35:27134.2%
22 Colin MacFarlane Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM0:35:51135.7%
23 Cara Gorman UnattachedF0:36:59140.0%
24 Craig Winter Inverclyde ACM400:37:04140.3%
25 Frances Ferguson Calderglen HarriersF500:37:33142.1%
26 Mark Doyle 7 SCOTSM0:37:43142.8%
27 Thomas O`Brien UnattachedM0:37:48143.1%
28 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF0:37:50143.2%
29 Mark Hastings UnattachedM0:38:05144.2%
30 Garret Corner Inveraray Jog ScotlandM0:38:08144.4%
31 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM0:38:09144.4%
32 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM0:38:24145.4%
33 Leonard Zabek Falkland Trail RunnersMale0:38:38146.2%
34 George Ferguson Calderglen HarriersM0:38:51147.1%
35 Lindsay Vare UnattachedF0:39:22149.0%
36 Ciaran Young LothianM0:39:23149.1%
37 William Halliday Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM0:39:34149.8%
38 Jocelyn Richard Campbeltown Running ClubF500:39:44150.4%
39 Anthony Pickard UnattachedM400:40:21152.7%
40 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:40:32153.4%
41 Sam Hartland 7 SCOTSM400:40:35153.6%
42 Hisham Bakali UnattachedM0:41:17156.3%
43 Brian Johnstone UnattachedM0:41:22156.6%
44 Russell Maclean 7 SCOTSM0:41:29157.0%
45 Charles Urquhart 7 SCOTSM0:41:40157.7%
46 Paul Honey Inveraray Jog ScotlandM0:41:43157.9%
47 George Stewart Calderglen HarriersM0:42:37161.3%
48 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersMale0:42:49162.1%
49 Gillian Tierney-Clerk Inveraray Jog ScotlandF0:42:52162.3%
50 John Boyd Calderglen HarriersM0:42:58162.6%
51 Scott Kennedy 7 SCOTSM400:43:34164.9%
52 Angela Wilson Dunoon Hill RunnersF500:43:56166.3%
53 Ailsa Mccrae Jog ScotlandF400:44:29168.4%
54 Rob Taylor 7 SCOTSM0:44:42169.2%
55 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:44:51169.8%
56 Margaret Sinclair Campbeltown Running ClubF500:45:02170.5%
57 Bridget Halewood Jog ScotlandF500:45:46173.2%
58 Kate Foster LochtaysideF400:46:19175.3%
59 Kevin Mclean 7 SCOTSM400:46:44176.9%
60 Lynne Zabek Falkland Trail RunnersF400:46:57177.7%
61 Stephanie Reid Perth Road RunnersF0:47:22179.3%
62 Robert Semple 7 SCOTSM400:48:57185.3%
63 Linda Leyland Inveraray Jog ScotlandF500:49:30187.4%
64 Jane Kemp Inveraray Jog ScotlandF400:50:10189.9%
65 Joan Thomson Inveraray Jog ScotlandF500:50:31191.2%
66 Janet Riddoch Inveraray Jog ScotlandF500:50:48192.3%
67 Celene McIntyre Inveraray Jog ScotlandF500:50:48192.3%
68 Fiona Corner Inveraray Jog ScotlandF500:51:20194.3%
69 Alison Hastings UnattachedF500:53:35202.8%
70 Florence Aura Inverness HarriersF400:54:28206.2%
71 Tam Campbell 7 SCOTSM400:56:20213.2%
72 Irma Den Ouden Jog ScotlandF500:58:02219.7%
73 Alison McCrossan Dunoon Hill RunnersF0:59:26225.0%
74 Catrina Semple 7 SCOTSF401:00:43229.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher