Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Run of the Mill     24-Oct-2010 127 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:12:22100.0%
2 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM1:14:08102.4%
3 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:15:05103.8%
4 Tim Austin Pudsey & BramleyM1:15:18104.1%
5 Mark Johnston CarnethyM1:16:40105.9%
6 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:18:13108.1%
7 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:18:20108.2%
8 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM401:19:15109.5%
9 Andy Gray Ochil Hill RunnersM1:20:25111.1%
10 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM1:20:47111.6%
11 Will Hensman Central ACM1:22:05113.4%
12 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:22:12113.6%
13 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:22:48114.4%
14 Ally Robertson CarnethyM1:23:52115.9%
15 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM401:24:14116.4%
16 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM1:24:14116.4%
17 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM401:24:25116.7%
18 William Ross UnattachedM1:24:49117.2%
19 Andrew Brierley Fife ACM401:24:56117.4%
20 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:25:10117.7%
21 Alex Cumming CorstorphineM1:26:05119.0%
22 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM401:26:37119.7%
23 Natalie White Kendal ACF1:27:09120.4%
24 Richard Coombs Central ACM401:27:02120.3%
25 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:27:56121.5%
26 Giles Chalk City of York ACM1:27:59121.6%
27 Tim McCall Norham RCM501:28:06121.7%
28 Stewart Barrie HBTM401:28:11121.9%
29 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF1:29:21123.5%
30 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM1:29:36123.8%
31 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM1:29:44124.0%
32 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:30:30125.1%
33 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM1:30:31125.1%
34 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:30:37125.2%
35 Graeme Fletcher CorstorphineM401:30:40125.3%
36 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:30:41125.3%
37 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM1:31:04125.8%
38 James Hardie CarnethyM1:31:23126.3%
39 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:31:59127.1%
40 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:32:31127.8%
41 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM601:32:40128.1%
42 Les Turnbull Norham RCM501:33:11128.8%
43 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM401:33:21129.0%
44 Tom Scott Fife ACM601:33:23129.0%
45 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:33:29129.2%
46 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM1:34:55131.2%
47 Graham Henry PortobelloM401:35:24131.8%
48 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM1:35:08131.5%
49 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RCM1:35:24131.8%
50 Tony Wayte Strathearn HarriersM501:35:56132.6%
51 John Malcolm LothianM1:36:14133.0%
52 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM401:36:14133.0%
53 Louise Burt Fife ACF401:37:57135.4%
54 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM601:38:03135.5%
55 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM601:38:12135.7%
56 Angus McCulloch Kinross Road RunnersM401:38:47136.5%
57 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:38:48136.5%
58 Neil Campbell CarnethyM401:39:41137.7%
59 Willie Rennie Carnegie HarriersM401:39:50138.0%
60 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM401:40:02138.2%
61 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM401:40:07138.3%
62 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:40:13138.5%
63 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:40:47139.3%
64 Sarah Walker WesterlandsF1:40:51139.4%
65 Matt Seccombe Ochil Hill RunnersM1:40:54139.4%
66 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:40:54139.4%
67 Susan Johnston CorstorphineF401:40:59139.5%
68 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:41:04139.7%
69 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM1:41:07139.7%
70 Jamie Brown HBTM1:41:32140.3%
71 Mary Hunter PortobelloF401:41:44140.6%
72 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM401:41:45140.6%
73 Martin Doherty UnattachedM401:43:21142.8%
74 Scott Williamson CorstorphineM1:43:28143.0%
75 Ian Poolman Fife ACM1:43:34143.1%
76 Matt Richardson LothianM401:43:37143.2%
77 Timothy May Harmeny ACM401:43:39143.2%
78 Frank McPartland HELPM501:43:44143.3%
79 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF401:43:44143.3%
80 Berit Inkster Edinburgh RCF1:43:50143.5%
81 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM1:44:00143.7%
82 Nicholas Brown CorstorphineM1:44:19144.2%
83 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM501:44:47144.8%
84 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:45:17145.5%
85 Allan Gall Central ACM501:45:19145.5%
86 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM401:46:22147.0%
87 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:46:49147.6%
88 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:47:25148.4%
89 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM1:48:39150.1%
90 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF501:48:44150.3%
91 Keith Adams WesterlandsM501:49:39151.5%
92 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF1:49:51151.8%
93 Sandy Grant Ochil Hill RunnersM501:50:01152.0%
94 Trevor Hoey Forth Valley OrienteersM401:50:04152.1%
95 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:50:05152.1%
96 Lee Peyton UnattachedM1:50:10152.2%
97 Robert Shields Milburn HarriersM601:50:13152.3%
98 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:50:19152.4%
99 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:50:32152.7%
100 Jane Chalmers UnattachedF401:51:52154.6%
101 Eve McCurrich Tinto Hill RunnersF1:52:15155.1%
102 Alistair Hindle HBTM1:53:07156.3%
103 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM1:53:13156.4%
104 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM1:53:36157.0%
105 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM501:53:53157.4%
106 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM401:54:40158.5%
107 Jim Jack UnattachedM401:54:45158.6%
108 Lynsey Lawrie PortobelloF1:56:14160.6%
109 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:56:40161.2%
110 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF501:56:42161.3%
111 Iain Taylor UnattachedM1:57:02161.7%
112 John Hamer WesterlandsM401:57:57163.0%
113 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:58:13163.4%
114 Roland Eve Bridge of AllanM1:58:50164.2%
115 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF1:59:52165.6%
116 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM502:00:02165.9%
117 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:01:28167.8%
118 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:02:48169.7%
119 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM402:03:31170.7%
120 Peter McNeil UnattachedM2:06:33174.9%
121 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF502:08:10177.1%
122 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:08:52178.1%
123 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM402:11:25181.6%
124 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF402:18:56192.0%
125 Angela Scott Jog EarlstonF402:18:56192.0%
126 Jessica Neal Wee County HarriersF2:45:21228.5%
127 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM402:45:21228.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher