Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Run of the Mill     22-Oct-2017 63 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM1:12:41100.0%
2 Ben Hukins Cambuslang HarriersM1:15:44104.2%
3 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM401:15:50104.3%
4 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM1:17:36106.8%
5 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:17:37106.8%
6 Andrew O`Donnghaile NUI GalwayM1:18:49108.4%
7 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM401:18:55108.6%
8 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM1:21:48112.5%
9 Eliot Sedman RTC WarriorsM1:21:59112.8%
10 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM1:22:31113.5%
11 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM401:22:56114.1%
12 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM1:24:01115.6%
13 Jim Mann Helm Hill RunnersM401:24:16115.9%
14 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:25:22117.5%
15 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:26:29119.0%
16 David Riach WesterlandsM501:26:57119.6%
17 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:28:56122.4%
18 Neil Adams WesterlandsM1:29:31123.2%
19 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM401:29:39123.3%
20 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM1:29:41123.4%
21 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM401:30:53125.0%
22 Kevin Brydon Shettleston HarriersM1:31:38126.1%
23 Willie Rennie Carnegie HarriersM501:32:05126.7%
24 William Bowers Ochil Hill RunnersM1:33:21128.4%
25 John Malcolm LothianM1:34:08129.5%
26 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:34:49130.5%
27 Ross Moreland Falkland Trail RunnersM1:37:36134.3%
28 Claire Hopkins UnattachedF1:37:38134.3%
29 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM401:39:55137.5%
30 Duncan Barrable Fife ACM401:40:23138.1%
31 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:40:29138.2%
32 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:40:41138.5%
33 Alan Purves UnattachedM1:41:38139.8%
34 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:42:31141.0%
35 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM501:43:25142.3%
36 Alex Jarrett Falkland Trail RunnersM1:44:10143.3%
37 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF401:44:51144.3%
38 Philip Kealey UnattachedM401:45:20144.9%
39 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM501:45:46145.5%
40 Juliette Camburn Ochil Hill RunnersF401:46:12146.1%
41 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF401:48:26149.2%
42 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF1:49:47151.0%
43 Richard Garside Ochil Hill RunnersM1:50:21151.8%
44 David White Helm Hill RunnersM401:50:29152.0%
45 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersF501:50:30152.0%
46 William Halliday Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM501:50:50152.5%
47 Stewart Reid Perth Road RunnersM1:50:52152.5%
48 Douglas Milligan SolwayM701:51:07152.9%
49 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:51:55154.0%
50 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM401:53:52156.7%
51 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:55:13158.5%
52 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF601:55:25158.8%
53 John Rudd Perth Road RunnersM501:57:00161.0%
54 Sarah Birkby Lomond Hill RunnersF401:59:45164.8%
55 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM502:02:03167.9%
56 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM502:03:17169.6%
57 Kieran Morgan Carnegie HarriersM502:03:23169.8%
58 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF502:04:13170.9%
59 Liz Killean Fife ACF502:05:08172.2%
60 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM602:07:21175.2%
61 David Stokoe Perth Road RunnersM402:07:29175.4%
62 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM502:07:31175.4%
63 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM702:15:32186.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher