Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Dash     02-Nov-2013 93 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Graham Gristwood Ochil Hill RunnersM0:48:46100.0%
2 Andrew Normand CarnethyM0:48:46100.0%
3 Ross Campbell Highland Hill RunnersM0:51:08104.9%
4 Logan Rees Fife ACM0:51:30105.6%
5 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:51:51106.3%
6 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:51:52106.4%
7 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM400:52:31107.7%
8 David Fulton HBTM0:52:41108.0%
9 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:53:15109.2%
10 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:53:16109.2%
11 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:53:28109.6%
12 John Hammond CarnethyM0:53:46110.3%
13 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:53:50110.4%
14 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:54:37112.0%
15 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:55:14113.3%
16 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:55:17113.4%
17 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:55:18113.4%
18 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:57:17117.5%
19 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:57:35118.1%
20 Nick Weir Carnegie HarriersM400:58:06119.1%
21 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:58:25119.8%
22 Tim Norwood CorstorphineM0:58:27119.9%
23 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM400:59:06121.2%
24 Roger Rees Fife ACM400:59:22121.7%
25 Alan Manson UnattachedM500:59:27121.9%
26 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM0:59:33122.1%
27 David Buckden UnattachedM0:59:44122.5%
28 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM401:00:42124.5%
29 James Bowden HBTM1:00:45124.6%
30 Val Houston WesterlandsF401:00:50124.7%
31 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:01:17125.7%
32 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:01:31126.1%
33 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:01:38126.4%
34 Jeff Roberts CarnethyM1:02:32128.2%
35 Craig Allan UnattachedM1:02:59129.2%
36 Duncan Davis CarnethyM401:03:01129.2%
37 Lawrence Belleni UnattachedM1:03:03129.3%
38 Mike Elliot UnattachedM1:03:07129.4%
39 Mark McCallum CorstorphineM1:04:10131.6%
40 John Arthur Fusion TriathlonM401:04:15131.7%
41 Hamish Barbour Bellahouston RRM501:04:25132.1%
42 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM401:04:53133.0%
43 Russell McGavock UnattachedM1:04:58133.2%
44 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM401:05:14133.8%
45 Doug Lee WesterlandsM501:05:21134.0%
46 Stewart Galloway UnattachedM401:05:31134.3%
47 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM1:06:05135.5%
48 Paul Sleggs HBTM1:06:11135.7%
49 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM601:06:13135.8%
50 David McCloy UnattachedM401:06:25136.2%
51 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:06:34136.5%
52 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:06:47136.9%
53 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:06:54137.2%
54 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM401:06:57137.3%
55 Nigel Roberts Ochil Hill RunnersM501:07:31138.4%
56 Mary Lye CarnethyF1:07:32138.5%
57 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:07:39138.7%
58 Margo James WesterlandsF501:08:14139.9%
59 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:08:37140.7%
60 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF401:08:45141.0%
61 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:08:59141.5%
62 David Scott UnattachedM1:09:10141.8%
63 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM401:09:14142.0%
64 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:09:54143.3%
65 John Quinn WesterlandsM501:10:25144.4%
66 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:11:23146.4%
67 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM501:11:44147.1%
68 David Caborn UnattachedM501:11:52147.4%
69 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF401:11:58147.6%
70 Joda Quigley Tartan WarriorF1:12:51149.4%
71 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:12:58149.6%
72 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:13:47151.3%
73 Christine Fischer UnattachedF1:16:08156.1%
74 Stephen Couper UnattachedM1:16:12156.3%
75 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM401:16:39157.2%
76 Alan Ross UnattachedM1:17:35159.1%
77 David Law CorstorphineM501:18:00159.9%
78 Helen Wise CarnethyF1:18:03160.0%
79 Dave Stubbs UnattachedM401:18:06160.2%
80 Gaynor Gillespie WesterlandsF401:18:53161.8%
81 David Fisher UnattachedM501:19:08162.3%
82 William Gillan UnattachedM501:19:13162.4%
83 Andy Cheetham IMRAM1:19:50163.7%
84 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:20:38165.3%
85 Vernon Gayle UnattachedM401:22:15168.7%
86 Bronagh Cheetham IMRAF1:22:16168.7%
87 Kevin Godfrey LothianM401:22:17168.7%
88 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM401:22:23168.9%
89 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM501:26:49178.0%
90 Lucy McNee Ochil Hill RunnersF401:27:39179.7%
91 Chris Davidson UnattachedM1:33:37192.0%
92 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF1:33:37192.0%
93 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM701:41:54209.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher