Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Dash     31-Oct-2015 124 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:32:07100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:33:37104.7%
3 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:34:52108.6%
4 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:35:18109.9%
5 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:36:28113.5%
6 James Callender WesterlandsM0:36:36114.0%
7 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM500:36:49114.6%
8 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF400:36:57115.0%
9 John Hammond CarnethyM0:37:19116.2%
10 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:37:22116.3%
11 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:37:26116.6%
12 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM400:37:37117.1%
13 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:38:40120.4%
14 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:38:41120.4%
15 Will Hensman Central ACM0:38:43120.6%
16 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:39:07121.8%
17 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:39:09121.9%
18 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:17122.3%
19 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:39:33123.1%
20 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:39:35123.2%
21 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:39:43123.7%
22 Christina Rankin Shettleston HarriersF0:40:18125.5%
23 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:40:35126.4%
24 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM400:41:15128.4%
25 Kevin Peebles Lomond Hill RunnersM400:41:16128.5%
26 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:41:35129.5%
27 Olly Stephenson CarnethyM400:41:38129.6%
28 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM500:41:55130.5%
29 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM500:41:57130.6%
30 Geoff Simpson HBTM500:42:07131.1%
31 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM0:42:08131.2%
32 Marc Roper WesterlandsM500:42:10131.3%
33 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM400:42:16131.6%
34 David Cowan Fife ACM500:42:25132.1%
35 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:40132.8%
36 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:43:02134.0%
37 Colin Lamont Strathearn HarriersM500:43:06134.2%
38 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:43:06134.2%
39 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM400:43:52136.6%
40 Les Turnbull Norham RCM600:43:53136.6%
41 Matthew Jones CarnethyM0:44:11137.6%
42 Jack Bloodworth Ochil Hill RunnersM0:44:14137.7%
43 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:18137.9%
44 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:44:26138.3%
45 Douglas MacQueen CarnethyM0:44:33138.7%
46 Mark Ryan UnattachedM0:44:39139.0%
47 Brian Sharp Ochil Hill RunnersM0:44:49139.5%
48 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:45:05140.4%
49 Leanne Bridgeman UnattachedF0:45:21141.2%
50 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:45:32141.8%
51 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM400:45:35141.9%
52 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:45:35141.9%
53 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:46:01143.3%
54 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:46:41145.4%
55 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:46:46145.6%
56 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:46:48145.7%
57 John Donnelly WesterlandsM500:46:57146.2%
58 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF400:47:00146.3%
59 Joda Quigley Tartan WarriorF0:47:00146.3%
60 Mark McCallum CorstorphineM0:47:04146.5%
61 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:47:27147.7%
62 Steven Walker UnattachedM0:47:29147.8%
63 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:47:31148.0%
64 Chris Mitchell UnattachedM600:47:41148.5%
65 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:47:46148.7%
66 Craig McCallum UnattachedM0:47:55149.2%
67 Stephen Williams UnattachedM400:47:56149.2%
68 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:47:59149.4%
69 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:48:05149.7%
70 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:48:07149.8%
71 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF0:48:10150.0%
72 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:48:12150.1%
73 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:48:20150.5%
74 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:48:44151.7%
75 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:48:56152.4%
76 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM400:49:11153.1%
77 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:49:16153.4%
78 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:49:17153.5%
79 Philip Kealey UnattachedM400:49:35154.4%
80 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF400:49:36154.4%
81 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:42154.7%
82 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:49:43154.8%
83 James Heede Strathaven StridersM500:49:47155.0%
84 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:50:47158.1%
85 Malcolm Busfield Ashbourne RCM400:51:00158.8%
86 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:51:44161.1%
87 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:51:55161.7%
88 Louise Burt Fife ACF500:52:05162.2%
89 Jim Shemilt Ochil Hill RunnersM600:52:46164.3%
90 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:52:55164.8%
91 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF400:53:29166.5%
92 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:53:31166.6%
93 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:53:38167.0%
94 Bill Connell Lomond Hill RunnersM400:54:00168.1%
95 David Law CorstorphineM500:54:17169.0%
96 Graham Burrows Linlithgow HarriersM600:54:50170.7%
97 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM400:55:30172.8%
98 Shelley Mathieson UnattachedF0:55:47173.7%
99 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF500:55:48173.7%
100 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM500:56:01174.4%
101 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM600:56:26175.7%
102 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF500:56:59177.4%
103 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:57:19178.5%
104 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:57:42179.7%
105 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:57:44179.8%
106 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:57:44179.8%
107 Robert Shields Milburn HarriersM700:58:21181.7%
108 Hugo Barker Strathearn HarriersM500:59:47186.1%
109 Stevie McIntyre UnattachedM1:00:20187.9%
110 Clara Ursitti Shettleston HarriersF401:00:20187.9%
111 William Urquhart UnattachedM501:01:00189.9%
112 Glen Bridgeman UnattachedM501:01:36191.8%
113 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:03:45198.5%
114 Steven George Falkirk Victoria HarriersM1:06:52208.2%
115 Cheryl Cameron UnattachedF401:07:17209.5%
116 Michael Drysdale UnattachedM401:07:43210.8%
117 Anya Powers CarnethyF1:08:49214.3%
118 Frazer McNeill Calderglen HarriersM401:12:00224.2%
119 Sara Edwards UnattachedF401:15:36235.4%
120 Elizabeth Paterson WesterlandsF501:30:39282.3%
121 Eileen Hamill WesterlandsF501:32:19287.4%
122 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:35:04296.0%
123 Louise Ferguson UnattachedF1:39:08308.7%
124 Helen Smith UnattachedF1:57:53367.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher