Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Inter Counties - Broughton Heights     28-May-2011 149 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James McMullan Thames H&HM0:47:33100.0%
2 Chris Smith Thames Valley HarriersM0:48:34102.1%
3 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM0:48:43102.5%
4 Andi Jones Salford HarriersM0:48:57102.9%
5 Orlando Edwards HBTM0:49:00103.0%
6 Adam Osborne Leeds CityM0:49:10103.4%
7 Danny Hope HorwichM0:50:15105.7%
8 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:50:16105.7%
9 Tom Adams Ilkley HarriersM0:50:29106.2%
10 Darren Kay Calder ValleyM400:50:34106.3%
11 Ben Mounsey Calder ValleyM0:50:37106.4%
12 Steve Hebblethwaite Keswick ACM0:50:44106.7%
13 Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersM400:50:48106.8%
14 Graham Pearce Pudsey & BramleyM0:51:08107.5%
15 Matt Whitfield RAFM0:51:32108.4%
16 Chris Birchall Leeds CityM0:51:36108.5%
17 Ben Bardsley Borrowdale Fell RunnersM400:51:42108.7%
18 Tom Addison Helm Hill RunnersM0:51:49109.0%
19 Gary Priestley HorwichM0:52:21110.1%
20 Jason Williams Calder ValleyM0:52:24110.2%
21 Iain MacCorquodale Cambuslang HarriersM0:52:31110.4%
22 Robert Baker Dark PeakM0:52:53111.2%
23 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:53:48113.1%
24 Alex Pilcher Derby ACM0:53:55113.4%
25 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM0:54:12114.0%
26 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM0:54:13114.0%
27 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell RunnersM400:54:33114.7%
28 John Hunt Dark PeakM400:54:36114.8%
29 Paul Thompson Clayton Le MoorsM0:54:42115.0%
30 Alastair Murray HorwichM0:54:42115.0%
31 Paul Rogan Forres HarriersM400:54:48115.2%
32 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM0:54:55115.5%
33 Marc Tillotson Bolton United HarriersM0:55:03115.8%
34 Pete Hodges Dark PeakM0:55:06115.9%
35 Richard Simkiss Kenilworth RunnersM0:55:18116.3%
36 Tom Bush AltrinchamM0:55:21116.4%
37 Phil Gould Kenilworth RunnersM0:55:24116.5%
38 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:55:35116.9%
39 Anthony Smith AmblesideM400:55:37117.0%
40 Connor Carson Kenilworth RunnersM0:55:43117.2%
41 Joshua Bull Derby ACM0:55:45117.2%
42 Paul Butcher Southwell RCM400:55:45117.2%
43 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:55:50117.4%
44 Gareth Green PortobelloM0:56:01117.8%
45 Olivia Walwyn AltrinchamF0:56:03117.9%
46 Karl Beardall Fleckney & KibworthM0:56:14118.3%
47 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:56:25118.6%
48 Casey Morgan Shettleston HarriersM0:56:29118.8%
49 Timothy Ellis Edgworth RCM0:56:40119.2%
50 Tracey Brindley Ochil Hill RunnersF0:56:49119.5%
51 Adam Taylor Garscube HarriersM0:57:03120.0%
52 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM400:57:33121.0%
53 Charles Hutchinson HBTM0:57:45121.5%
54 Johnny Lawson PortobelloM0:57:47121.5%
55 Lauren Jeska Eryri HarriersF0:57:59121.9%
56 Pippa Maddams Keswick ACF0:58:21122.7%
57 Michael Reid CarnethyM0:58:32123.1%
58 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:58:46123.6%
59 Matthew Law Charnwood ACM0:58:48123.7%
60 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:58:49123.7%
61 Steve Wilkinson Southport WaterlooM0:58:54123.9%
62 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:59:10124.4%
63 Jo Buckley Calder ValleyF0:59:16124.6%
64 Nicola Meekin Lochaber ACF0:59:28125.1%
65 Katie Walshaw Holmfirth HarriersF0:59:40125.5%
66 Matt Symes Griffithstown HarriersM0:59:46125.7%
67 Sarah McCormack AmblesideF0:59:54126.0%
68 Anna Lupton Radcliffe ACF1:00:07126.4%
69 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM1:00:36127.4%
70 David Fulton HBTM1:00:39127.5%
71 Lindsey Brindle HorwichF1:01:06128.5%
72 Des Gibbons AltrinchamM401:01:19129.0%
73 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM1:01:23129.1%
74 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM401:01:39129.7%
75 Tara Krzywicki Charnwood ACF1:01:40129.7%
76 Haydn Hartnell Islwyn RCM401:01:44129.8%
77 Simon Reed Notts ACM501:01:46129.9%
78 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF1:01:48130.0%
79 Christina Rankin Shettleston HarriersF1:01:51130.1%
80 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:02:01130.4%
81 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM501:02:09130.7%
82 Richard Johnson Islwyn RCM1:02:22131.2%
83 Jon Batt Dark PeakM401:02:33131.5%
84 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF401:02:35131.6%
85 Jim Semmelroth Southwell RCM1:02:45132.0%
86 Helene Whitaker Ilkley HarriersF401:02:48132.1%
87 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:02:52132.2%
88 Louise Roberts AmblesideF1:02:55132.3%
89 Elizabeth Batt Dark PeakF401:03:33133.6%
90 Jon-Paul Seymour Wirral ACM1:03:57134.5%
91 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:04:31135.7%
92 Graeme Scott Annan & District ACM401:04:50136.3%
93 Pete Matthews Kenilworth RunnersM1:05:02136.8%
94 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF401:05:07136.9%
95 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:05:29137.7%
96 Willie Jarvie PortobelloM501:05:31137.8%
97 Sally Morley Ilkley HarriersF1:05:38138.0%
98 Hazel Robinson AmblesideF1:05:50138.5%
99 Rob Flett HBTM401:06:09139.1%
100 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:06:25139.7%
101 Rachel Fagan Gala HarriersF1:07:44142.4%
102 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM401:07:45142.5%
103 Eilis McKechanie HBTF1:08:03143.1%
104 Robert Patterson UnattachedM1:08:08143.3%
105 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM501:08:22143.8%
106 Emily Birchall Leeds CityF1:08:31144.1%
107 Nichola Jackson Preston HarriersF1:08:47144.7%
108 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM601:08:56145.0%
109 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:09:04145.3%
110 Andrew McKechanie HBTM1:09:32146.2%
111 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:09:43146.6%
112 Jane Simpson Bellahouston RRF1:10:43148.7%
113 Dicky Wilkinson Dark PeakM501:10:52149.0%
114 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM501:10:59149.3%
115 George Jenemic RRZ NetherlandsM501:12:12151.8%
116 Van Rijn RRZ NetherlandsM401:12:22152.2%
117 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM1:12:32152.5%
118 Rory Matheson UnattachedM1:13:17154.1%
119 Paul Johnson UnattachedM401:13:24154.4%
120 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:13:43155.0%
121 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM501:13:55155.5%
122 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM1:13:59155.6%
123 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF501:14:03155.7%
124 Richard Taylor Blackburn HarriersM401:14:24156.5%
125 Mary Hunter PortobelloF401:14:50157.4%
126 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:14:53157.5%
127 Max Howard Retford ACM501:15:02157.8%
128 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:15:23158.5%
129 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM501:15:40159.1%
130 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF501:15:49159.4%
131 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM501:16:24160.7%
132 Rachel Baker LauncestonF1:17:30163.0%
133 Kieran Morgan Carnegie HarriersM501:17:36163.2%
134 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:18:04164.2%
135 Mark Warner HBTM401:19:40167.5%
136 Brian Hood Moorfoot RunnersM401:19:50167.9%
137 Ian Campbell HBTM401:20:12168.7%
138 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM1:21:39171.7%
139 Win Rampen CarnethyM501:22:01172.5%
140 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF401:24:00176.7%
141 Mary Mills Holme PierrepontF401:24:24177.5%
142 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM401:25:19179.4%
143 Ken Daniels Carnegie HarriersM601:25:59180.8%
144 Mike van Wichen RRZ NetherlandsM401:26:10181.2%
145 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:26:41182.3%
146 Lynda Howard Retford ACF501:26:56182.8%
147 Rachel Heathcote HBTF1:30:52191.1%
148 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM601:36:23202.7%
149 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:36:39203.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher