Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Broughton Heights     24-Aug-2019 75 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Dunn HBTM0:44:55100.0%
2 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM0:45:05100.4%
3 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM0:45:34101.4%
4 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:45:46101.9%
5 Alasdair Campbell Cambuslang HarriersM0:46:19103.1%
6 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM0:46:34103.7%
7 Peter Hodkinson HBTM0:46:42104.0%
8 Gavin Bryson Highland Hill RunnersMU230:47:16105.2%
9 Finn Lydon CarnethyMU230:48:04107.0%
10 Iain MacCorquodale Cambuslang HarriersM0:48:04107.0%
11 Alex Hinchcliffe CarnethyM0:48:33108.1%
12 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:48:34108.1%
13 James Waldie HBTM0:48:56108.9%
14 John Yells Lochaber ACM0:49:28110.1%
15 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston HarriersM0:49:47110.8%
16 Andrew Wright PH RacingM400:50:02111.4%
17 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM0:50:35112.6%
18 Alex Luetchford HBTM0:50:45113.0%
19 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM500:50:52113.2%
20 Tom Ferrington CorstorphineM400:50:57113.4%
21 Scout Adkin AmblesideF0:51:18114.2%
22 Jill Stephen HBTF0:51:39115.0%
23 Mark Harris Fife ACM500:52:10116.1%
24 Miranda Grant HBTF0:53:44119.6%
25 Jonathon Marks CarnethyM0:53:57120.1%
26 Craig Jardine Cambuslang HarriersMU230:54:02120.3%
27 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM500:54:07120.5%
28 Anthony Hemmings CarnethyM0:54:16120.8%
29 Caroline Marwick Inverness HarriersF0:54:38121.6%
30 Sam Walsh CarnethyM0:55:07122.7%
31 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM0:55:16123.0%
32 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM0:55:26123.4%
33 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM500:55:43124.0%
34 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM500:56:10125.0%
35 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:56:16125.3%
36 Heather Anderson Fife ACF400:56:39126.1%
37 Scott Mason Bellahouston RRM0:56:48126.5%
38 Alex Rose Metro AberdeenM400:57:01126.9%
39 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM600:57:16127.5%
40 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:57:52128.8%
41 Andrew McCall Greenock Glenpark HarriersM0:58:09129.5%
42 John Urquhart Moray Road RunnersM500:58:34130.4%
43 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM600:59:00131.4%
44 Susan Ridley Edinburgh ACF500:59:49133.2%
45 Andrew McRonald LochtaysideM401:00:17134.2%
46 Donald Christian UnattachedM401:00:40135.1%
47 David Fulton HBTM1:00:59135.8%
48 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM401:01:44137.4%
49 Megan Wright HBTF401:02:29139.1%
50 Dale Colley Central ACM1:02:51139.9%
51 Kirsty McBirnie CarnethyF401:03:09140.6%
52 Kevin Harding Tring RCM501:03:43141.9%
53 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM401:03:50142.1%
54 Madeleine Watson Strathearn HarriersF1:06:04147.1%
55 Claire McArthur Hamilton HarriersF401:07:19149.9%
56 Don Reid WesterlandsM601:08:56153.5%
57 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:11:25159.0%
58 James Purves Gala HarriersM601:12:03160.4%
59 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM601:13:06162.7%
60 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF601:13:14163.0%
61 Stephanie Muzzall Datchet DashersF1:14:00164.7%
62 Mark Hartree CarnethyM501:14:35166.0%
63 Phyllis O'Brien HBTF601:14:46166.5%
64 Lindsay Marks CarnethyF1:15:50168.8%
65 Bryony McLeod Shettleston HarriersF1:16:09169.5%
66 Kevin Gill Greenock Glenpark HarriersM501:17:05171.6%
67 Alison Harding Tring RCF501:19:10176.3%
68 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF601:22:50184.4%
69 Alison Caldwell CarnethyF1:24:20187.8%
70 Ian Campbell HBTM501:24:28188.1%
71 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF601:24:52188.9%
72 Simon Johnston Falkirk Victoria HarriersM401:25:04189.4%
73 Janice Smith HBTF601:25:26190.2%
74 Iain Davidson Girvan HarriersM501:25:33190.5%
75 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:28:26196.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher