Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Callander Crags (Winter)     31-Dec-2016 103 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Daniel Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM0:23:11100.0%
2 Alistair Masson Edinburgh ACM0:23:27101.2%
3 Cameron Milne Central ACM0:24:15104.6%
4 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:25:30110.0%
5 Daniel Hesp Stirling Tri ClubM0:26:59116.4%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM0:27:13117.4%
7 Alan Findlay Stirling Tri ClubM0:27:28118.5%
8 Ben Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM0:28:03121.0%
9 Keith Masson UnattachedM0:28:21122.3%
10 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM0:28:23122.4%
11 Donald Gavine UnattachedM0:28:24122.5%
12 Alan Derrick Calderglen HarriersM0:28:55124.7%
13 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:29:10125.8%
14 James Battye UnattachedM0:29:28127.1%
15 Chris Kelly UnattachedM0:29:40128.0%
16 Matthew Low Dundee Road RunnersM0:29:41128.0%
17 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:29:54129.0%
18 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:30:08130.0%
19 Dan Watson LochtaysideM0:30:20130.8%
20 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM0:30:41132.4%
21 Ryan Mcguire Central ACM0:30:49132.9%
22 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:31:00133.7%
23 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM0:31:13134.7%
24 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM0:31:26135.6%
25 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:31:58137.9%
26 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:32:34140.5%
27 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF0:32:35140.5%
28 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM0:32:50141.6%
29 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM0:32:54141.9%
30 Gary Cockburn UnattachedM0:32:55142.0%
31 Kevin Stevenson Gala HarriersM0:33:02142.5%
32 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM0:33:21143.9%
33 Kevin Murray UnattachedM0:33:42145.4%
34 Mike Murdoch Falkland Trail RunnersM0:33:52146.1%
35 Harrison Cockburn UnattachedM0:33:56146.4%
36 Lachlan Kelly Stirling UniversityM0:34:01146.7%
37 Zoey Johnston Falkland Trail RunnersF0:34:05147.0%
38 Ewan McCourt UnattachedM0:34:13147.6%
39 Claire Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersF0:34:19148.0%
40 Lizzie Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersF0:34:44149.8%
41 Finlay Brown Central ACM0:35:01151.0%
42 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:19152.3%
43 Archie Kelly Stirling Tri ClubM0:35:28153.0%
44 Kirsty Vass Stirling Tri ClubF0:35:34153.4%
45 Mark Butler UnattachedM0:35:37153.6%
46 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:35:37153.6%
47 Alexander Morrison Dunblane RunnersM0:35:37153.6%
48 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF0:36:04155.6%
49 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM0:36:45158.5%
50 Richard Gallagher UnattachedM0:37:07160.1%
51 Bethany Burch UnattachedF0:37:08160.2%
52 Becky Hay Central ACF0:37:15160.7%
53 Aileen Kelly Stirling Tri ClubF0:37:25161.4%
54 Stewart Wyllie UnattachedM0:37:26161.5%
55 George Ferguson Calderglen HarriersM0:37:45162.8%
56 Jackie McGuire Central ACF0:37:50163.2%
57 Michael Stuart UnattachedM0:37:53163.4%
58 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF0:37:58163.8%
59 Innes Brown Central ACM0:38:01164.0%
60 Paul Hendrie UnattachedM0:38:15165.0%
61 Kimberley Timmins Central ACF0:38:17165.1%
62 Harvey Hurrel UnattachedM0:38:19165.3%
63 David Fisher UnattachedM0:38:41166.9%
64 Kate Forster LochtaysideF0:38:42166.9%
65 Stuart Galloway UnattachedM0:38:42166.9%
66 Josie Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersF0:39:00168.2%
67 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM0:39:21169.7%
68 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM0:39:29170.3%
69 Samuel Kliskey UnattachedM0:39:35170.7%
70 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF0:39:53172.0%
71 Sandy Adam Falkland Trail RunnersM0:40:32174.8%
72 Alastair Martin UnattachedM0:40:36175.1%
73 Jamie Goddard Strathearn HarriersM0:40:45175.8%
74 Kai Wheeler Calderglen HarriersM0:40:50176.1%
75 Frances Ferguson Calderglen HarriersF0:40:51176.2%
76 Roger Goddard Strathearn HarriersM0:41:09177.5%
77 Susan Beaumont LochtaysideF0:41:16178.0%
78 Tara Mathewson Stirling Tri ClubF0:41:28178.9%
79 Kerry Mathewson Stirling Tri ClubF0:41:29178.9%
80 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM0:41:33179.2%
81 Mara Gillan Squadra PorciniF0:41:34179.3%
82 Joel Gillan Squadra PorciniM0:41:54180.7%
83 Anna Hendrie UnattachedF0:41:56180.9%
84 Helen Randfield Forth Valley OrienteersF0:42:17182.4%
85 Iona Kelly Stirling Tri ClubF0:42:20182.6%
86 Chris Brisbane UnattachedM0:42:21182.7%
87 Lois Burch UnattachedF0:42:42184.2%
88 Billy Mitchell Stirling Tri ClubM0:42:45184.4%
89 Mary Gavine UnattachedF0:43:01185.5%
90 Julie Cockburn UnattachedF0:43:29187.6%
91 Georgia Cockburn UnattachedF0:43:29187.6%
92 Mark Duffy UnattachedM0:44:44193.0%
93 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM0:48:32209.3%
94 Aileen Dimmer UnattachedF0:48:58211.2%
95 Tina King British Military FitnessF0:49:10212.1%
96 Eva Hurrel UnattachedF0:50:39218.5%
97 Mark Beaumont LochtaysideM0:51:06220.4%
98 Neil Mcpherson UnattachedM0:52:15225.4%
99 Heather Brisbane UnattachedF0:52:16225.4%
100 Reuben Dimmer UnattachedM0:57:24247.6%
101 Andrew Dimmer UnattachedM0:57:25247.7%
102 Lucy Leaker UnattachedF1:00:00258.8%
103 Ian Leaker UnattachedM1:00:01258.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher