Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Callander Crags (Winter)     05-Jan-2019 95 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM400:23:27100.0%
2 Adam Park Ochil Hill RunnersM0:23:43101.1%
3 Lewis Taylor UnattachedM0:23:58102.2%
4 Peter Davies UnattachedM0:24:13103.3%
5 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:24:26104.2%
6 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:24:32104.6%
7 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM500:24:36104.9%
8 Ryan Mcguire Central ACM0:26:21112.4%
9 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:26:52114.6%
10 Mark Baugh Ochil Hill RunnersM400:27:00115.1%
11 Roger Goddard Strathearn HarriersM400:27:22116.7%
12 Alistair Morrison UnattachedM400:27:38117.8%
13 David Buckden UnattachedM400:27:39117.9%
14 Euan McIntyre UnattachedM0:27:39117.9%
15 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM400:28:03119.6%
16 Gary Longhurst UnattachedM500:28:14120.4%
17 Alan Derrick Calderglen HarriersM500:28:46122.7%
18 Christopher Mccarron UnattachedM0:29:10124.4%
19 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:29:30125.8%
20 Dan Watson LochtaysideM500:29:35126.2%
21 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:29:41126.6%
22 Bob Mcguire UnattachedM400:29:44126.8%
23 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF400:29:55127.6%
24 John Duffy UnattachedM500:29:59127.9%
25 Rory Matheson UnattachedM0:30:02128.1%
26 Gary Cockburn UnattachedM500:30:06128.4%
27 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:30:32130.2%
28 Harrison Cockburn UnattachedM0:30:40130.8%
29 Rachel Hunt UnattachedF0:30:53131.7%
30 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:31:00132.2%
31 Joanne McEvoy Calderglen HarriersF500:31:10132.9%
32 Denise Purves Lomond Hill RunnersF400:31:29134.3%
33 Nick Vaughan Glasgow Tri ClubM400:31:59136.4%
34 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:32:04136.7%
35 Philip Kealey UnattachedM400:32:14137.5%
36 Sarah Greenwood UnattachedF0:32:26138.3%
37 Chris Beal UnattachedM0:32:29138.5%
38 Marion O'Connor UnattachedF600:32:33138.8%
39 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:32:44139.6%
40 Ewan McCourt UnattachedM0:32:45139.7%
41 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:32:48139.9%
42 Andrew Twigg UnattachedM0:33:12141.6%
43 Carole Fortune Gala HarriersF500:33:16141.9%
44 Joel Gillan Squadra PorciniM0:33:45143.9%
45 Luigi Koechin UnattachedM400:33:53144.5%
46 Andrew Dimmer UnattachedM500:34:04145.3%
47 Collette Ashworth Squadra PorciniF400:34:14146.0%
48 George Ferguson Calderglen HarriersM500:34:24146.7%
49 Gordon Kerr UnattachedM500:34:27146.9%
50 Jackie McGuire Central ACF400:34:28147.0%
51 Stuart Campbell Perth Tri ClubM0:34:58149.1%
52 Gordon Mcinally Calder ValleyM500:35:03149.5%
53 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:35:18150.5%
54 Kai Wheeler Calderglen HarriersM0:35:26151.1%
55 Frances Ferguson Calderglen HarriersF500:35:27151.2%
56 Harvey Hurrel UnattachedM0:35:42152.2%
57 Andy Brown UnattachedM500:36:28155.5%
58 William Urquhart UnattachedM500:36:38156.2%
59 Kerry Mathewson Stirling Tri ClubF500:36:47156.9%
60 Tara Mathewson Stirling Tri ClubF0:36:47156.9%
61 Chris Davidson UnattachedM0:36:52157.2%
62 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:37:02157.9%
63 Samuel Kliskey UnattachedM0:37:10158.5%
64 Christopher Lennox UnattachedM700:37:12158.6%
65 Caroline Friel UnattachedF0:37:22159.3%
66 Tim Crone UnattachedM0:37:24159.5%
67 Mike Dillon UnattachedM400:37:27159.7%
68 Michael Stuart UnattachedM500:37:38160.5%
69 Jude Maxwell UnattachedF500:38:00162.0%
70 Georgia Cockburn UnattachedF0:38:01162.1%
71 Toby Kliskey UnattachedM500:38:04162.3%
72 Kirsten Reilly Ochil Hill RunnersF0:38:50165.6%
73 Leanne Bain UnattachedF0:38:52165.7%
74 Nicola Melville UnattachedF500:39:02166.5%
75 Colin Scrimgeour UnattachedM700:39:09167.0%
76 Russell Couper Calderglen HarriersM500:39:21167.8%
77 Alexandra Hayden Calderglen HarriersF0:39:29168.4%
78 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:39:53170.1%
79 Scott Denny UnattachedM0:40:18171.9%
80 Ali Denny UnattachedF0:40:18171.9%
81 Maggie Magor UnattachedF400:40:42173.6%
82 Samm Beal UnattachedM0:40:43173.6%
83 Vivian Fraser UnattachedF500:40:44173.7%
84 Penny Hallidie UnattachedF400:40:46173.8%
85 Eva Hurrel UnattachedF0:40:48174.0%
86 Victoria Lee UnattachedF400:40:56174.6%
87 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:41:58179.0%
88 Tom McCourt UnattachedM600:42:25180.9%
89 Mark Cohen Glasgow Tri ClubM400:42:29181.2%
90 Julie Cockburn UnattachedF0:42:30181.2%
91 Evie Bulloch UnattachedF0:49:01209.0%
92 Kiera Brogan UnattachedF0:49:02209.1%
93 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM400:49:10209.7%
94 Yvonne Brogan UnattachedF400:49:10209.7%
95 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM600:50:05213.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher