Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Callander Crags (Winter)     06-Jan-2018 74 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM0:25:14100.0%
2 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:27:15108.0%
3 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:27:54110.6%
4 Dave Clark Falkland Trail RunnersM400:28:28112.8%
5 Philip Connor UnattachedM0:28:31113.0%
6 David Downey Dunblane RunnersM500:28:33113.1%
7 Ross Milne UnattachedM0:28:40113.6%
8 Grant MacDonald Garscube HarriersM0:28:44113.9%
9 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:28:50114.3%
10 Gavin Wares UnattachedM0:29:03115.1%
11 Alex Milne Central ACM500:29:16116.0%
12 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:29:27116.7%
13 David Hutchison UnattachedM0:29:41117.6%
14 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM400:30:00118.9%
15 Gregor McArthur Central ACM0:30:36121.3%
16 Alan Renville CarnethyM400:30:37121.3%
17 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF400:30:58122.7%
18 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:31:38125.4%
19 Donald Cameron UnattachedM0:32:03127.0%
20 Tim Jones Kinross Road RunnersM400:32:08127.3%
21 Ewan McCourt UnattachedM0:32:15127.8%
22 Lettie McDonald Ochil Hill RunnersF0:32:27128.6%
23 Kevin Murray Falkland Trail RunnersM500:32:34129.1%
24 Allan McLellan Calderglen HarriersM600:32:36129.2%
25 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM500:32:48130.0%
26 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:54130.4%
27 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:33:01130.8%
28 Joanne McEvoy Calderglen HarriersF0:33:09131.4%
29 Will Huckerby Central ACM400:33:19132.0%
30 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM400:33:59134.7%
31 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:34:07135.2%
32 George Ferguson Calderglen HarriersM500:34:34137.0%
33 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:34:37137.2%
34 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:34:42137.5%
35 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM600:34:43137.6%
36 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:34:56138.4%
37 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:35:03138.9%
38 Marion O'Connor UnattachedF500:35:16139.8%
39 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF400:35:17139.8%
40 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:38141.2%
41 Kerry Mathewson Stirling Tri ClubF500:35:55142.3%
42 Collette Ashworth Squadra PorciniF400:36:01142.7%
43 Frances Ferguson Calderglen HarriersF500:36:12143.5%
44 William Urquhart UnattachedM500:36:39145.2%
45 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:37:11147.4%
46 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:37:18147.8%
47 Steve McGowan UnattachedM500:37:19147.9%
48 Alan Weir Clydesdale HarriersM400:37:34148.9%
49 Toby Kliskey UnattachedM500:37:35148.9%
50 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:38:00150.6%
51 Gordon McIally Calderglen HarriersM500:38:05150.9%
52 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:38:20151.9%
53 Callum Robertson UnattachedM0:38:58154.4%
54 Kai Wheeler Calderglen HarriersM0:39:21155.9%
55 Samuel Kliskey UnattachedM0:39:45157.5%
56 Isla Campbell Central ACF0:39:56158.3%
57 Michael Lawton UnattachedM500:40:10159.2%
58 Michael Stuart UnattachedM400:40:31160.6%
59 Mara Gillan Squadra PorciniF0:40:59162.4%
60 Alexandra Hayden Calderglen HarriersF0:41:06162.9%
61 Victoria Lee UnattachedF400:42:15167.4%
62 Robert Clafferty UnattachedM400:42:18167.6%
63 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:42:20167.8%
64 Gordon Cockburn UnattachedM600:42:47169.6%
65 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:42:58170.3%
66 Tom McCourt UnattachedM600:43:36172.8%
67 Jane Robertson UnattachedF500:44:08174.9%
68 Russell Couper Calderglen HarriersM500:44:16175.4%
69 Peter Rudzinski Clydesdale HarriersM600:45:00178.3%
70 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:45:19179.6%
71 Sophie Buxton UnattachedF0:48:11191.0%
72 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM500:48:52193.7%
73 Alexa Tweddle Falkland Trail RunnersF0:53:32212.2%
74 Dick Wall HBTM601:13:05289.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher