Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Conic Hill Race     26-Feb-2011 66 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Peter Devenport Bellahouston RRM0:26:47100.0%
2 Gareth Green PortobelloM0:27:19102.0%
3 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:27:38103.2%
4 Ben Woods UnattachedM0:28:17105.6%
5 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:28:30106.4%
6 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:29:05108.6%
7 Ben Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersMU180:29:09108.8%
8 Duncan McGougan Scottish Prison ServiceM400:29:10108.9%
9 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:29:56111.8%
10 Alasdair Miller WesterlandsM0:29:59111.9%
11 Bryan McLelland Glasgow Uni H&HM0:30:02112.1%
12 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:30:20113.3%
13 David Jamieson Shettleston HarriersM400:30:42114.6%
14 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:30:53115.3%
15 Brian O`Neill Strathclyde Fire & RescueM0:31:30117.6%
16 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:31:48118.7%
17 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM0:31:50118.9%
18 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:31:52119.0%
19 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF400:31:58119.4%
20 Gary Goldie Garscube HarriersM0:32:33121.5%
21 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:32:40122.0%
22 Donald Campbell UnattachedM0:33:09123.8%
23 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:33:52126.4%
24 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:59126.9%
25 Ciaran McDonald WesterlandsM0:34:22128.3%
26 John McLaughlin Garscube HarriersM400:34:22128.3%
27 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:34:50130.1%
28 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:34:51130.1%
29 John Murray Garscube HarriersM0:35:29132.5%
30 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:35:48133.7%
31 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:35:52133.9%
32 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:36:20135.7%
33 Robert McOuat UnattachedM500:36:33136.5%
34 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:36:45137.2%
35 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:36:46137.3%
36 Andrew Cochrane UnattachedM400:36:49137.5%
37 Scott McPherson Garscube HarriersM0:37:31140.1%
38 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:37:34140.3%
39 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF0:37:56141.6%
40 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM0:38:02142.0%
41 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM0:38:36144.1%
42 Stephen Hughes UnattachedM400:38:40144.4%
43 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM600:38:49144.9%
44 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM600:39:10146.2%
45 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:39:21146.9%
46 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:39:58149.2%
47 Julia Harris Bellahouston RRF400:40:05149.7%
48 Christine Fischer UnattachedF0:40:07149.8%
49 Joanna Wallace Bellahouston RRF0:40:14150.2%
50 Ros Evans WesterlandsF600:40:30151.2%
51 Julie Pallesen Glasgow Uni H&HF0:41:11153.8%
52 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM400:41:47156.0%
53 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:41:52156.3%
54 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF0:42:00156.8%
55 Robert Shields Milburn HarriersM600:43:03160.7%
56 Steven Prentice Bellahouston HarriersM0:44:26165.9%
57 Paul Ford Bellahouston HarriersM400:44:26165.9%
58 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:44:30166.1%
59 Janice Smith HBTF500:44:48167.3%
60 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:46:06172.1%
61 Graham MacNab UnattachedM600:46:49174.8%
62 Catriona Phillips UnattachedF0:48:31181.1%
63 Craig Cochrane UnattachedM0:51:41193.0%
64 Yulia Uzunova Glasgow Uni H&HF0:51:55193.8%
65 Fiona McGruer Glasgow Uni H&HF0:51:55193.8%
66 Kieran McLaughlin Garscube HarriersM0:54:11202.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher