Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Philiphaugh Hill Race     14-Aug-2011 84 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:47:22100.0%
2 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM0:47:43100.7%
3 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:48:20102.0%
4 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston RRM0:48:40102.7%
5 Charles Hutchinson HBTM0:49:00103.4%
6 Lee Bennett Northumberland FRM0:49:14103.9%
7 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM0:49:42104.9%
8 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM0:50:14106.1%
9 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM0:50:26106.5%
10 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM0:50:46107.2%
11 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM0:51:03107.8%
12 Craig Grieve Teviotdale HarriersM0:51:58109.7%
13 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM0:53:25112.8%
14 Tim McCall Norham RCM0:53:54113.8%
15 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM0:53:58113.9%
16 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM0:54:09114.3%
17 Graham Henry PortobelloM0:54:53115.9%
18 Charlie Borthwick Border HarriersM0:55:09116.4%
19 Kim Threadgall Valley StridersF0:55:11116.5%
20 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM0:55:33117.3%
21 Sarah O`Neil HBTF0:55:51117.9%
22 Robert Patterson UnattachedM0:56:03118.3%
23 Mark McLeod CarnethyM0:56:12118.6%
24 Ruth McKean Moorfoot RunnersF0:56:26119.1%
25 Billy McCulloch Gala HarriersM0:56:49120.0%
26 Alistair Hindle HBTM0:57:10120.7%
27 Anthony Lunn Gala HarriersM0:57:18121.0%
28 Iain Bell UnattachedM0:57:26121.3%
29 Michael Grant UnattachedM0:57:45121.9%
30 Rachel Fagan Gala HarriersF0:58:13122.9%
31 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM0:58:16123.0%
32 Alastair Learmont UnattachedM0:59:32125.7%
33 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM501:00:38128.0%
34 Duncan Lockie UnattachedM1:01:31129.9%
35 Neil Darling UnattachedM1:01:33129.9%
36 Tommy Knox Gala HarriersM1:02:35132.1%
37 Derek McHugh Teviotdale HarriersM1:02:46132.5%
38 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM1:02:48132.6%
39 Pete Laing UnattachedM1:04:00135.1%
40 Kevin Fairbairn Borders TriathletesM1:04:27136.1%
41 Kathy Henly CarnethyF401:04:45136.7%
42 Alan Scott UnattachedM1:05:22138.0%
43 Mary Hunter PortobelloF1:05:40138.6%
44 Stephen Horton UnattachedM1:06:03139.4%
45 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM601:06:17139.9%
46 Paul McGreal UnattachedM1:06:22140.1%
47 Graeme Sutherland Lauderdale LimpersM1:06:34140.5%
48 Ian Spence Valley StridersM1:06:49141.1%
49 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:06:53141.2%
50 Joeleen McKean Gala HarriersF1:06:59141.4%
51 Jane Chalmers UnattachedF1:07:20142.2%
52 Mark Arres Gala HarriersM1:07:46143.1%
53 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM1:07:50143.2%
54 Alison Wilson Gala HarriersM1:07:59143.5%
55 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM1:08:14144.1%
56 Eileen Handyside UnattachedM1:08:38144.9%
57 Jane Lange UnattachedF1:09:28146.7%
58 James Purves Gala HarriersM1:10:09148.1%
59 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF1:10:19148.5%
60 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM1:10:22148.6%
61 Jack Cottam UnattachedM1:10:25148.7%
62 Gerry Moss Gala HarriersM1:12:20152.7%
63 Gordon Nicoll UnattachedM1:12:27153.0%
64 Christine McLeod CarnethyF1:12:47153.7%
65 Angela Scott Jog EarlstonF1:13:28155.1%
66 Sheila Macnab Lauderdale LimpersF1:14:55158.2%
67 Lesley Shiell UnattachedF1:15:11158.7%
68 Martin Murray UnattachedM1:15:34159.5%
69 Alan Shiell UnattachedM1:15:52160.2%
70 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM1:16:04160.6%
71 Toby Vint Borders TriathletesM1:16:34161.6%
72 Robert Johnston UnattachedM1:17:12163.0%
73 Carrie Craig HBTF1:18:00164.7%
74 Elizabeth Hugill HBTF1:20:54170.8%
75 Fiona Morris Gala HarriersF1:21:06171.2%
76 Tracey Bell UnattachedF1:24:19178.0%
77 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF1:24:36178.6%
78 Rachel Lockie Gala HarriersF1:26:53183.4%
79 James Dunbar UnattachedM1:30:54191.9%
80 Susan Sharp UnattachedF1:31:37193.4%
81 Catherine Elliot UnattachedF1:31:45193.7%
82 Dianne Watson UnattachedF1:32:42195.7%
83 Dorothy Scott UnattachedF1:32:42195.7%
84 Paul Douglas UnattachedM1:32:42195.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher